Tonny 01

Stokmarknes, Norway 06 June 2019

 

Tonny 02
Stokmarknes, Norway 06/06/19

 

Name

TONNY

Previous names

1942 - 1944 Nn.02 Kreks

1944 - 1945 V.6301 Kreks

1945 - 1948 Kreks

1948 - 1962 Suderøy X

1962 - 1990 Ole Torressen - N-540-ME

1990 - 1999 Roaldsen Senior - T-50-G

1990 - 2001 Senior

2011 - 2007 Andrea

Type

Port Bunkering - Water tanker

IMO-number

5262263

Call sign

LLKH

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Harstad

GT

499 t registered

DWT

757 t

NT

149 t registered

Length

46,06 m overall

43,68 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

7,62 m

Draught

Max: 5,00 m

Depth

5,50 m

Speed

Max: 11,9 knots

Built

1942

1962 converted from whale-catcher by kudenes Notbarkeri & Slip A/S, Skudeneshavn - Norway

1968 lengthened and deepened

Launch date

24/02/1942

Date of completion

30/12/1942

Builder

Moss Vaerft & Dokk
Moss
Norway

Yard number

104

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Main engine

1x Wichmann 7ACA - 2 stroke 7 cylinder combustion 280 x 420 mm engine 700 bhp

Builder: Wichmann Motorfabrikk, Rubbestadneset - Norway

Propellers

1

Manager

Barents Ocean AS
Tore Hunds Gate 7
9404 Harstad
Norway

Registered owner

Barents Ocean AS

Previous owners

1942 Die Deutsche Kriegsmarine

1948 Hvalfanger-A/S Suderøy (Knut Knutsen OAS), Haugesund - Norway

1960 Østfold Skipsopphugning, Greåker - Nprway

1961 Pål Myrvågnes, Tjørvåg - Norway

1961 Ole Torrissen & Sønner, Halsa/Bodø - Norway

1990 Kornelius Roaldsen Fiskebåtrederi A/S (Erling Roaldsen, Gratangsbotn), Bodø - Norway

1999 Senior Shipping AS, Vedavågen/Bodø - Norway

2004 Andrea Shipping A/S (Storøy Tank Services A/S), Vedavågen/Kopervik - Norway

2007 Tonny A/S, Sævelandsvik/Åkrehamn - Norway

Latest data adjustment

13 August 2019