Besiktas Iceland IMO 9395367 02

Westerschelde 09 February 2019

 

Besiktas Iceland 01
Spijkenisse 01/12/17

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

BESIKTAS ICELAND

Previous names

2007 - 12/2013 Tigullio

Type

Oil/Chemical tanker

IMO-number

9395367

Call sign

9HA3503

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

Previous flags

2007 - 2013 Italy

GT

5.366 t

DWT

Summer: 7.699,89 t

NT

2.475 t

Length

122,66 m overall

Breadth

17,20 m

Draught

6,86 m

Depth

8,80 m

Speed

14,0 knots

Built

2007

Date of completion

21/08/2007

Builder

Karadeniz Gemi Insa San.ve Ticaret A.S

Unye

Turkey

Yard number

3

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MaK 9M32C - 4 stroke 9 cylinder combustion engine 3.788 kW / 5.150 bhp at 600 rpm

Builder: MaK Motoren GmbH & Co., KG, Kiel - Germany

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Bow thruster

1x 330 kW

Number of cargo tanks

12

Cargo tank capacity

8.429 m³

Pumps

12x Cargo pumps each 300 m³/h

Manager

Besiktas Likid Tasimaclik

Kat 15, Blok A

Piyale Pasa Bulvari Memorial Centre

Okmeydani, Sisli

34385 Istanbul

Turkey

Operator

Besiktas Likid Tasimacilik Denizcilik Ticaret A.S.

Owner

Kas Tanker Co. Ltd.

C/o Besiktas Likid Tasimacilik Denizcilik Ticaret A.S.

Kat 15, Blok A

Piyale Pasa Bulvari Memorial Centre

Okmeydani, Sisli

34385 Istanbul

Turkey

Group

Besiktas Group

Istanbul

Turkey

Latest data adjustment

12 February 2021