Sea Luck III 02

Vlissingen 17 January 2017

 

Sea Luck III 01
17/01/17

 

Name

SEA LUCK III

Previous names

2003 - 08.2010 Livia

Type

Crude oil tanker - Aframax

IMO-number

9261619

Call sign

9HA2024

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

GT

57.314 t

DWT

Summer: 105.869 t

NT

32.728 t

Displacement

111.054 t

Length

243,96 m overall

234,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

42,03 m extreme

Draught

14,92 m

Freeboard

Summer 6.080 mm

Depth

27,00 m

Speed

Service: 14,5 knots

Built

2003

Date of completion

24.07.2003

Builder

Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries
Samho
South Korea

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Hyundai/MAN B&W 6S60MC - 6 cylinder diesel engine 15.400 hp

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Number of cargo tanks

12

Cargo tank capacity 98%

115.701,5 m³

Number of slop tanks

2

Slop tanks capacity 98%

2.482,2 m³

Segregations

3

Cargo Pumps

3

Tank capacities

Ballast water: 42.488 t

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 15,0 t

Manager

Eastern Mediterranean Maritime Ltd.
69, Grigoriou LAmpraki Street
Glyfada, 166 75 Athens
Greece

Owner

Sphinx Shipping Limited

Care of Eastern Mediterranean Maritime Ltd.

69, Grigoriou LAmpraki Street
Glyfada, 166 75 Athens
Greece

Latest data adjustment

23 May 2017