Agaat 6 02

Antwerpen 24 April 2014

 

Agaat 6 03
24/04/14

 

Name

AGAAT 6

Previous names

1993 Petra IX - EU-number 3250298

1997 Agaat 6

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

06503244

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Antwerpen

GT

37 t

Tonnage

57 t

Length

19,50 m

Breadth

3,86 m

Draught

1,37 m

Built

1963

Builder

Grave NV
grave
The Netherlands

Yard number

14

Hull material

Steel

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x DAF DS 575M - 4 stroke engine 66 kW / 90 hp

Build: 1963

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid

Number of tanks

4

Owner

Agaat NV
Boterhamvaartweg 2
2030 Antwerpen
Belgium

Previous names & owners

1963 Petra IX - Petrate Petroleumproducten NV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1977 Petrola IX - Petrola NV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1978 Petra IX - S. Sippens, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1993 Petra IX - J. Klos , Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1997 Agaat 6 - Agaat NV, Antwerpen - Belgium

Latest data adjustment

15 August 2016