Zwaantje 4 01

Vlissingen 19 January 2016

 

Zwaantje 4 02
Vlissingen 11/04/18

 

Name

ZWAANTJE 4

Previous names

1969 Shell 68

1982 Ria 2

1987 Zwaantje 4

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02312845

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Dordrecht

Tonnage

82 t

Length

26,80 m

Breadth

4,05 m

Draught

1,54 m

Built

1969

Builder

Timmer
Overschie
The Netherlands

Yard number

509

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MAN D 2866 E diesel engine 233 hp

Propellers

1

Owner

Slurink Zwaans BV
Dordrecht
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1969 Shell 68 - Shell Nederland NV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1982 Ria 2 - H Wesselius, Maassluis - The Netherlands

1987 Zwaantje 4 - Slurink Zwaans BV, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

24 May 2016