Zwaantje 7 01

Vlissingen 15 April 2012

 

Name

ZWAANTJE 7

Previous names

1965 Shell 74

1976 Verbo VII

2005 Zwaantje 7

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02312083

Call sign

PD4309

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Zutphen

Tonnage

63 t

Length

22,49 m

Breadth

4,10 m

Draught

1,73 m

Built

1965

Builder

Timmer
Overschie
The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x GM diesel engine 180 hp

Propellers

1

Owner

Slurink BV
Merwedestraat 48S

3313 CS Dordrecht
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1965 Shell 74 - Shell Nederland NV, Den Haag - The Netherlands

1976 Verbo VII - Firma Verkamman & Bout, Tholen -The Netherlands

1990 Verbo VII - Verbo Handels Maatschappij & Scheepvaartservice BV, Tholen - The Netherlands

2005 Zwaantje 7 - Slurink BV in Dordrecht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

17 August 2015