Oslo 01

Westerschelde 28 February 2016

 

Oslo 02   Oslo 03
Antwerpen 23/12/16   Westerschelde 19/10/17

 

Name

OSLO

Previous names

2009 - 2015 Victrol 10

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

06105078

Flag

G.D. Luxembourg

Port of registry

Remich

Previous flags

2009 - 2015 Belgium, Antwerpen

GT

1.459 t

Tonnage

1.356 t

Length

65,88 m

Breadth

10,52 m

Draught

3,45 m

Depth

5,10 m

Built

2009

Builder casco

Santierul Naval Orsova SA
Orsova
Romania

Yard number: 285

Builder completion

Bartholomeeussen B.V.B.A.
Antwerpen
Belgium

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Caterpillar C 32 acert - 4 stroke 8 cylinder diesel engine - 956 kW / 1.300 hp at 1.800 rpm

Gearbox

Reintjes type WAF 562 L - Reduction: 5,050:1

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid

Generators

1x Generator 40 kVA - 32 kW - 57 hp
1x Generator 65 kVA - 52 kW - 1 hp
1x Generator 280 kVA - 224 kW - 101 hp
1x Generator 400 kVA - 320 kW - 374 hp

Bow thruster

1x Caterpillar - Veth-Jet type 4-K-1000 - 360 hp / 265 kW at 1.800 rpm

Cargo tank capacity 100%

1.498 m³

Loading pumps

1x Loading pump 100 m³/h at 8,0 bar driven by an electric motor 55 kW

1x Loading pump 150 m³/h at 8,0 bar driven by an electric motor 125 kW

Owner

Moseltank AG

Grevenmacher
G.D. Luxemburg

Previous names & owners

2009 - 2015 Victrol 10 - Victrol NV, 2030 Antwerpen - Belgium

Latest data adjustment

29 March 2016