Oriental Nadeshiko 01

Westerschelde 20 November 2015

 

Oriental Nadeshiko 02   Oriental Nadeshiko 03
Westerschelde 07/04/18   Westerschelde 13/02/19

  

Name

ORIENTAL NADESHIKO

Previous names

2009 - 12.2011 Golden Spirit

Type

Oil and chemical tanker

IMO-number

9442665

Call sign

3FWN7

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama City

GT

7.217 t registered

DWT

Summer: 12.479,66 t

NT

3.874 t registered

Length

124,00 m overall

Breadth

20,00 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 8,77 m

Moulded L x B x D

116,00 x 20,00 x 11,20 m

Registered L x B x D

116,07 x 20,00 x 11,20 m

Freeboard

2.460 mm

Depth

11,20 m moulded

Speed

Max.:14,1 knots

Service: 13,0 knots

Built

2009

Keel laid

25.06.2008

Launch date

11.02.2008

Date of completion

29.04.2009

Builder

Fukuoka Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.
Japan

Yard number

400

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x Makita - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 350 x 1.050 mm diesel engine 3.900 kw at 210,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Corporation

Propeller shaft

1x Sea water lubrication shaft

Diameter: 340 mm

Propellers

1

Boilers

1x Auxiliary Vertical boiler - 9,8 bar

Evaporation: 12,68 t/h

Manufacturer: Miura Co., Ltd.

Generators

4x Generators - 1.400 kVA

Number of tanks

16

Cargo tank capacity

Tank 1 P/S: 305 m³ each

Tank 2 P/S: 634 m² each

Tank 3 P: 415 m³ - S: 407 m³

Tank 4 P/S: 1.289 m³ each

Tank 5 P/S: 1.293 m³ each

Tank 6 P/S: 1.293 m³ each

Tank 7 P: 916 m³ - S: 917 m³

Tank 8 P: 667 m³ / S: 666 m³

Liquid: 13.623 m³

Number of pumps

6x pumps 300 m³/h each

6x Pumps 200 m²/h each

4x Pumps 100 m³/h each

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 937 m³

fresh water: 295 m³

Water ballast: 3.381 m³

Manager

Norstar Ship Management Pte. Ltd.
Raffles Pl
Singapore 048616
Republic of Singapore

Owner

Daitoh Trading Co., Ltd.

Japan

Registered owner

Oceanic Wealth Maritime S.A.

Latest data adjustment

31 December 2015