Gulf Rotterdam 01

Antwerpen 28 July 2015

 

Gulf Rotterdam 02
28/07/15

 

Name

GULF ROTTERDAM

Previous names

1995 Esso III

1978 Petrus

1992 Ysatis

1994 Kenor

1998 Maria-L

1999 Agaat 4

Trafuco 4

Type

Inland Tanker

ENI-number

06503495

Call sign

OT3613

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Rotterdam

GT

184 t

DWT

438 t

Length

49,15 m overall

46,70 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

5,04 m

Draught

2,61 m

Depth

2,61 m

Built

1955

Transformation year: 1965

Builder

St. Pieter Scheepswerf
Hemiksem
Belgium

Yard number

0131

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

16

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Scania - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 127 x 145 mm diesel engine - 198 kW / 269 hp at 1.800 rpm

Built: 2001

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid at 530 rpm

Number of cargo tanks

10

Owner

Gulf Oil Marine Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

21 November 2015