Aegina II 01

Aegina - Greece 12 June 2014

 

Name

AEGINA II

Hellenic name

ΑΙΓΙΝΑ II

Previous names

1966 - 11.1990 Bunkerovshchik

11.1990 - 11.191 Spyros D

Type

Bunkering tankers

IMO-number

8836974

Call sign

SW6459

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

GT

782 t

DWT

Summer: 1.267 t

Length

52,61 m

Breadth

10,00 m

Built

1966

Builder

Rousse Shipyard
Rousse
Bulgaria

Hull material

Steel

Manager

Hydrodotiki Group
Athens

Greece

Latest data adjustment

24 August 2014