Eiltank 43 01
Zandvliet 18 October 2013

 

Name

EILTANK 43

Previous names

1973 Waalwijk

1983 Marainne

1990 Ernst Ulltich Sen

2010 Eiltank 43

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

04606090

Previous EU-number

2204558

Call sign

DA5325

Flag

Germany

Port of registry

Duisburg

Tonnage

1.617,246 t

Length

104,98 m

Breadth

9,50 m

Draught

2,90 m

Depth

3,00 m moulded

Built

1973

01.1992 Ship converted to tanker

Launch date

07.1973

Date of completion

10.1973

Builder

N.V. Scheepswerf Bodewes Gruno
Korte Borgweg 12
Foxhol
The Netherlands

Yard number

231

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (standard)

Watertight bulkheads

4

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Bolnes 5DNL - 2 stroke 5 cylinder 190 x 360 mm diesel engine - 442 kW at 500 rpm

Year of manufacture: 1973

Manufacturer: Bolnes Motorenfabriek B.V.
2930 AA Krimpen a.d. Lek 
The Netherlands

1x Caterpillar 3512 DITA - 4 stroke 12 cylinder 170 x 190 mm diesel engine - 791 kW at 1.600 rpm
Year of manufacture: 1976
Manufacturer: Caterpillar Tractor Co.
Peoria, Illinois 61629
United States of America

Total power: 1.233 kW

Propellers

Solid propeller - aft at 350 rpm with nozzle

Boilers

1x Thermal oil heater, oil fired - 10,0 bar

Heating surface: 13,0 m²

Year of manufacture: 1991

Electric installations

1x Plant 380/220 V - 27 kVA

1x Plant 380/220 V - 36 kVA

1x Plant 24/220 V - 2 kW

Generators

1x Main generator 36 kVA

1x Main generator 27 kVA

1x Generator 2 kW

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 120 litres - 30,0 bar

Bow thruster

1x Transverse thruster 95 kW, forward

Number of cargo tanks

6

Total tank capacity

1.890 m³

Manager

Reederei Jaegers GmbH
Königstr. 88
47198 Duisburg
Federal Republic of Germany

Owner

Jaegers Reederei GmbH

Königstraße 88
D-47198 Duisburg
Germany

Previous names & owners

1973 Waalwijk - Nieuwe Rijnvaart Maatschappij NV, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

1983 Marianne - Kreuzer Krieger, Neckarsulm - Germany

1990 Ernst Ullrich Sen - E. Ullrich in Collenberg - Germany

2010 Eiltank 43 - Jaegers Reederei GmbH in Dbg-Ruhrort - Germany

Registered owner

Eiltank Tanktransport GmbH & Co. KG
Untere Fischergasse 7
63739 Aschaffenburg
Federal Republic of Germany

Last update

19 November 2013