Nordic Hanne 01
Westerschelde 03 November 2012

 

Name

NORDIC HANNE

Previous names

20/09/2007 - 31/01/2008 Amy

Type

Oil tanker / Chemical tanker

IMO-number

9340128

Call sign

9V2536

Flag

Republic of Singapore

Port of registry

Singapore City

Previous flag

2007 - 2017 Republic of Liberia, Monrovia - Call sign: A8MR9

GT

24.112 t registered

Suez: 25.628,64 t

DWT

Summer: 38.395,86 t

Winter: 37.275 t

NT

11.118 t registered

Suez: 21.646,27 t

Length

183,00 m overall

174,50 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

27,40 m

Draught

11,60 m

Freeboard

5.213 mm

Depth

16,80 m moulded

Speed

14,7 knots

Built

2007

Keel laid

21/03/2007

Launch date

13/06/2007

Date of completion

20/09/2007

Builder

Guangzhou International Shipyard

No. 40 Fang Cun Road

South Guangzhou

Guangzhou, 510382

China

Hull material

High Strength Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Bulkheads

Water tight: 6

Oil tight: 6

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 6SC50-MC-C - 6 cylinder 500 x 2.000 mm diesel engine - 9.480 kW at 127,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Dalian Marine Diesel Works

Propellers

1

Manufacturer: Wärtsilä Cme Zhenjiang Propeller Co, Ltd.

Boilers

1x Exhaust Gas Boiler AQ-2 - 9,0 bar

1x Fired Boiler AQ-18 - 9,0 bar

Manufacturer: Aalborg Industries Ltd.

Generators

3x HFJ6 508-84k main diesel generatorsets each 910 kW

Manufacturer: Zhenjiang Marine Diesel Works

Number of cargo tanks

10

Number of slop tanks

2

Segregation

5

Cargo tanks 98%

37.963,20 m³

Slop tanks 98%

5.480,90 m³

Total capacity 98%

43.140,70 m³

Pumps

10x Submerged centrifugal type each 540 m³/h

2x Submerged centrifugal type each 300 M²/h

1x Submerged centrifugal type - 100 m³/h

1x Portable pump - 150 m³/h

2x Ballast pumps each 1.000 m³/h

1x Ballast eductor - 80 m³/h

Number of tanks

Ballast: 15

Fuel oil: 10

Lubricating oil: 8

Diesel oil: 4

Fresh water: 4

Waste water: 2

Chain: 1

Tank capacities

Diesel oil: 143,98 m³

Fresh water: 609,72 m³

Fuel oil: 1.381,70 m³

Lube oil: 123,68 m³

Tank ballast: 17.431,44 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Engine room overhead crane - SWL 3,0 t

Manufacture: Danish Crane Building A/S

1x Hose handling crane - SWL 10,0 t

Manufacture: South China Marine Machiney Co.,Ltd.

1x Provision crane - SWL 3,0 t

Manufacture: South China Marine Machiney Co.,Ltd.

Operator

Thome Ship Management Pte. Ltd.

Registered owner

Nordic Hanne Pte. Ltd

Last update

04 August 2020