Jean-Bart 11

Antwerpen 03 October 2014

 

Jean-Bart 04   Jean-Bart 05   Jean-Bart 09   Jean Bart 12
Zeebrugge 22/10/08   26/09/09   26/09/09   Antwerpen 14/04/15

 

Name

JEAN-BART

Previous names

1980-1989 Mezzoforte II

1989-1992 Columbia

1992-1998 Iduna

1998 Jean-Bart

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

06003396

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Antwerpen

GT

1.306 t

Length

84,68 m

Breadth

8,24 m

Draught

Summer: 2,97 m

Built

1981

Builder

Scheepsconstructie
Ouderkerk a/d IJssel
The Netherlands

Yard number

05

Main engine

1x Caterpillar diesel engine 974 hp

Owner

Verbeke Shipping NV
Antwerpen
Belgium

Previous owner

A. Goedgezelschap
Merksem

Belgium

Previous names & owners

1980-1989 Mezzoforte II - van der Laan BV, Maasbracht - The Netherlands

1989-1992 Columbia - Columbia BV, Sleeuwijk - The Netherlands

1992-1998 Iduna - A van Kooperen, Hellevoetsluis - The Netherlands

1998 Jean-Bart - van Stappen Shipping BvbA, Antwerpen - Belgium

Remarks

1988 transformed into motor tanker

Latest data adjustment

24 November 2014