Invasion 01
Antwerpen 26 February 2013

 

Name

INVASION

Previous names

2002 Stolt Merlux for Merlux Maritieme SA in Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

2007 Invasion

Type

Inland tanker for oil & chemicals

ENI-number

02325673

Call sign

PF6498

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Zwijndrecht

Tonnage

2.001 t

Length

85,96 m

Breadth

11,40 m

Draught

3,33 m

Depth

4,80 m

Built

2002

Builder casco

Ceske Lodenice
Usti
Czech Republic

Builder completion

Smits Machinefabriek & Scheepsreparatiebedrijf B.V.
Krimpen a/d Lek

The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x ABC 6(M)DZC-800-173-(A) diesel engine - 1.104 kW / 1.500 hp at 800 rpm

Builder: Builder: Anglo Belgian Corporation N.V.

Wiedauwkaai 43
9000 Gent
Belgium

Propellers

1x Cunial 5 blades propeller diameter 1.700 mm

Generators

1x Cummins diesel generatorset 80 kVA

1x Cummins diesel generatorset 120 kVA

1x Cummins diesel generatorset 395 kVA

Bow thruster

1x Veth Jet bowthruster type 4-K-1000

Number of tanks

6

Tank capacity

2.103 m³

Pumps

2x Johnson general service pump type FRES 65-230

1x Johnson general service pump type FRES 65-155

1x Johnson trim fuel pump type MSF 11Ax1-2,5

1x Johnson pressure tank installation type SP 120N-H200

1x Viesse type SC40G32t

2x Sigma Wing pumps type K2

Ballast pumps

1x Bornemann ballast pump type W 7.2 ZK 112 - 300 m³/h in combination with EJXDE electric motor

Owner

VDO Maritiem Nederland BV
Zwijndrecht
The Netherlands

Last update

14.03.2013