Eiltank 121 01
Antwerpen 01 April 2012

 

Name

EILTANK 121

Previous names

1970 - 1980 Raab Karcher 121

Type

Inland cargo tanker

ENI-number

04003660

Call sign

DD3288

Flag

Germany

Port of registry

Duisburg

GT

719 t

Tonnage

1.581 t

Length

85,98 m overall

Breadth

9,48 m

Draught

2,85 m

Depth

2,94 m

Built

1970

Builder

Meidricher Schiffswerft
Duisburg
Germany

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

20

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Caterpillar diesel engine - 942 kW / 1.280 hp at 1.600 rpm

Built: 2000

Propelling system

1x Screw propeller solid - at 360 rpm

Cargo tank capacity

1.582 m³

Cargo handling

2x Pumps each 700 m³/h

Owner

Reederei Jaegers GmbH
Ruhrort
Germany

Registered owner

W. Marcinkowski GmbH
Bahnhofstr. 421481
Lauenburg
Germany

Previous names & owners

1970 Raab Karcher 121 - Raab Karcher GmbH, Dbg Ruhrort - Germany