Moorea ENI 02327101 01
Westerschelde 01 July 2020

 

Name

MOOREA

Previous names

2005 - 2008 Sprinter

2008 - 2019 Novalis

Type

Chemical tanker, Inland waterways

ENI-number

02327101

Call sign

PF9176

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Zwijndrecht

GT

1.700 t

Tonnage

2.348 t

Length

110,00 m overall

Breadth

11,40 m moulded

Draught

3,00 m

Depth

4,52 m

Built

2005

Date of completion

09/08/2005

Builder casco

Leninska Kuznya

Kiev

Ukraine

Yard nulber: CT206 A3

Builder completion

Dolderman

Dordrecht

The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Caterpillar 3512C combustion engine 1.430 hp

Bow thruster

1x John Deere - van Tiem 580 hp

Lifting equipment

1x Car crane - SWL 2.000 kg at 15,50 m

Operator

GEFO Öltransport GmbH & Co., KG

Hamburg

Germany

Previous names & owners

2005 - 2008 Sprinter - Vof. Lexus Scheepvaartbedrijf, 's-Gravendeel - The Netherlands

2008 - 2019 Novalis - Novamente Shipping BV, Terneuzen - The Netherlands

Renamed

2021 Lars

Owner: Vof. Petran Scheepvaartonderneming, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

09 September 2022