Jag Lokesh IMO 9390599 01
Westerschelde 05 February 2020

 

Name

JAG LOKESH

Previous names

2009 - 2017 Phoenix Light

Type

Crude and oil products carrier

IMO-number

9390599

Call sign

AWWM

Flag

India

Port of registry

Mumbai

Previous flags

2009 - 2017 Republic of Panama, Panama City - Call sign: HPHV

GT

57.142 t

Suez: 59.410,48 t

DWT

105.599 t

NT

32.732 t

Suez: 54.761,34 t

Displacement

111.053 t

Light weight

17.344 t

Length

244,18 m overall

234,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

42,00 m moulded

Draught

Max: 14,90 m

Keel to mast end

51,29 m

Freeboard

6.116 mm

Depth

21,03 m

Speed

14,4 knots

Built

2009

Keel laid

14/07/2008

Launch date

10/10/2009

Delivery date

05/01/2009

Builder

Hyundai Heavy Industries. Co., Ltd.

Bangeojinsunhwan-Doro, Dong-Gu

Ulsan

South Korea

Yard number

1930

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x 6S60MC-C7 - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 600 x 2.400 mm combustion engine 13.560 kW / 18.436 hp at 105,0 rpm

Build: 30/07/2008

Builder: Hyundai Engine & Machinery Div.

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary water tube boiler (Startboard) - 17,65 MPa

1x Auxiliary water tube boiler (Port) - 17,65 MPa

Manufacturer: Aalborg Industries Ltd.

1x Exhaust gas economizer - 20,6 MPa

Manufacturer: Kangrim Heavy Ind. Co,.Ltd.

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 710 kW

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 120 kW

Number of tanks

14

Cargo tank capacity

118.140,80 m³

Number of pumps

3x Cargo pumps each 3.000 m³/h

Tank capacities

Fresh water: 335,00 m³

Lub oil: 146,80 m³

Diesel oil: 230,70 m³

Fuel oil: 3.105,20 m³

Ballast: 37.850,70 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Engine room overhead crane - SWL 4,0 t

Manufacturer: Dongnam Marine Crane Co. Ltd.

1x Port cargo hose handling crane - SWL 15,0 t

1x Port provision crane - SWL 4,0 t

1x Starboard cargo hose handling crane - SWL 15,0 t

1x Starboard provision crane - SWL 2,0 t

Manufacturer: Oriental Precision & Engineering Co. Ltd.

ISM & commercial manager

The Great Eastern Shipping Co., Ltd.

Ocean House, 134A, Dr Annie Besant Road, Worli, Mumbai, 400018

India

Registered owner

The Great Eastern Shipping Co., Ltd.

Ocean House, 134A, Dr Annie Besant Road, Worli, Mumbai, 400018

India

Latest data adjustment

05 September 2022