Ancona ENI 02332866 01
Westerschelde 17 September 2019

 

Name

ANCONA

Previous names

2011 - 2012 Vekaborg I

Type

Chemical tanker, Inland waterways

IMO number

9533309

ENI-number

02332866

Call sign

PC9460

Flag

The Netherlands

Tonnage

3.549 t

Length

110,00 m overall

107,95 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

11,45 m moulded

Draught

4,10 m

Depth

5,85 m moulded

Speed

Max: 13,6 knots

Built

2011

Keel laid

07/04/2009

Date of completion

07/06/2011

Builder casco

SC Santierul Naval Orsova SA

Orsova

Romania

Yard number: C 215

Builder completion

Bijlsma Shipyard

Lemmer

The Netherlands

Yard number: 982

Hull material

Steel

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Cummins QSK50-M combustion engine 1.177 / 1.600 hp at 1.800 rpm

Gearbox

1x Masson Marine type MMW7250 - reduction 5,031

Propellers

1x 5x blades - diameter 1.800 mm

Generators

1x Caterpillar C18 Acert diesel engine connected with generator Marathon 572 RSL 4030 - 525 kVA

1x Perkins 4.4 TW2GM diesel engine connected with generator Marathon 363 CSL 1607 - 107 kVA

1x Perkins 4.4 TWGM diesel engine connected with generator Marathon 362 CSL 1606 - 85 kVA

Bow thruster

1x Verhaar Omega-Jet 31130-4k Electro motor 375 kW / 510 hp at 1.780 rpm

Number of pumps

11x MarFlex MDPD-80 electrically powered cargo pumps each 100 m³/h

Number of tanks

11

Tank capacity 97%

4.026 m³

Owner

Naval Inland Navigation (Erik Verstraeten)

Ramaldange

G.D. Luxembourg

Registered owner

Votus Shipping International

Stokerijstraat 25B

2110 Wijnegem

Belgium

Previous names & owners

2011 - 2012 Vekaborg I - Vekaborg BV, Werkendam - The Netherlands

2012- 2019 Ancona - Ancona Tankvaart BV, Werkendam - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

02 August 2022