Andimilos IMO 9282998 03
Vlissingen, The Netherlands 24 December 2018

 

Andimilos IMO 9282998 04   Andimilos IMO 9282998 02   Andimilos IMO 9282998 01
Vlisssingen 24/12/18   Vlisssingen 24/12/18   Vlisssingen 24/12/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

ANDIMILOS

Previous names

2004 - 2005 Ariadne Jacob

2005 - 2014 Senatore

Type

Crude oil tanker / Oil products tanker

IMO-number

9282998

Call sign

D5PA4

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

Previous flags

Marshall islands, Majuro - Call sign: V7HNY5

Greece - Call sign: SVBY6

GT

41.526 t

DWT

72.514 t

NT

20.970 t

Length

227,83 m overall

219,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,28 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 14,02 m

Keel to mast end

45,19 m

Depth

20,60 m

Speed

15,7 knots

Built

2004

Keel laid

17/02/2004

Date of completion

30/06/2004

Builder

Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

South Korea

Yard number

1486

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 6S60MC - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 600 x 2.292 mm combustion engine 12.099 kW / 16.450 hp at 105,0 rpm

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Number of tanks

14

Cargo tank capacity

78.803 m³

Number of pumps

3x Cargo pumps each 900 m³/h

Owner

Eletson

Athens

Greece

Renamed

2021 Alabama Star

Liberia, Monrovia - Call sign: D5PA4

Reg. owner: Thomson Partners Ltd. - Greece

Manager: Virono Union Maritime S.A. - Greece

Latest data adjustment

10 March 2022