Antares ENI 02310590 01
Westerschelde 30 April 2020

 

Name

ANTARES

Previous names

1960 - 1968 Hansweert

1968 - 1996 Rijnstroom

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02310590

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Terneuzen

Tonnage

270 t

Length

39,75 m

Breadth

6,06 m

Draught

2,12 m

Built

1960

Builder

De Hoop

Schiedam

The Netherlands

Yard number

33

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MAN D2866LXE40 combustion engine 380 hp

Propellers

1

Cargo tank capacity

320.000 litres

Pump capacity

130.000 litres/h

Owner

Zeeland bunkering

Beneluxweg 4c

4538 AL Terneuzen

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1960 Hansweert - Rederij Hansweert BV, Hansweert - The Netherlands

1968 Rijnstroom - van der Sluijs Tankrederij BV , Geertruidenberg - The Netherlands

1966 Antares - Oliehandel P. de Lege en Zn. BV, Terneuzen - The Netherlands

1996 - 2017 Antares - Van der Lee in Terneuzen, Terneuzen - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

25 July 2022