Annette Essberger IMO 9327059 02
Westerschelde 15 May 2019

 

Annette Essberger IMO 9327059 03
Westerschelde 15/05/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

ANNETTE ESSBERGER

Previous names

2006 - 06/2018 Crystal Diamond

Type

Chemical / Oil products tanker

IMO-number

9327059

CALL SIGN

CQAX5

Flag

Portugal

Port of registry

Madiera

Previous flags

2006 - 2012 G.D. Luxembourg, Luxemburg City - Call sign: LXND

2012 - 2018 Malta, Valletta - Call sign: 9HA2165

2018 - 2019 The Netherlands, Dordrecht - Call sign: PDLB

GT

7.903 t

DWT

Summer: 11.339,61 t

NT

3.435 t

Length

126,20 m overall

119,20 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

19,02 m moulded

Draught

8,35 m

Keel to top of mast

34,95 m

Depth

10,70 m moulded

Speed

13,9 knots

Built

2006

Keel laid

26/11/2005

Launch date

28/02/2006

Date of completion

11/07/2006

Builder

INP Heavy Industries

Ulsan

South Korea

Yard number

1140

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MaK 6M43 - 4 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 430 x 610 mm combustion engine 5.400 kW / 7.342 bhp at 500 rpm

Manufacturer: M.A.K. Caterpillar Motoren G.m.b.H., Kiel - Germany

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Shaft generator

1x 1.250 kVA - 440V, 60 Hz

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 750 kVA - 440 Volt 60 Hz

Bow thruster

1x 600 kW

Number of tanks

20

Cargo tank capacity 98%

11.891 m³

Segregations

20

Number of pumps

14x Hydraulic deepwell cargo pumps each 300 m³/h

6x Hydraulic deepwell cargo pumps each 100 m³/h

Max. loading

1.500 m³/h

Max. discharging

1.500 m³/h

Heating capacity

82°C

Manifolds

Centre manifold to deck: 4,20 m

Centre manifold to stern: 62,60 m

Centre manifold to bow: 63,60 m

Centre manifold to rail: 4,00 m

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 549 m³

Diesel oil: 159 m³

Anchor equipment

2x Hose handling cranes - SWL 2,5 t at 10,00 m each

ISM & commercial manager

John T. Essberger G.m.b.H. & Co. K.G.

Palmaille 45

22767 Hamburg

Germany

Previous managers

2006 - 2010 Crystal Pool OY, Hellerup - Denmark

2010 - 2012 Crystal Pool Srl., Genoa - Italy

2012 - 2014 Crystal Nordic Shipowning K/S, Hellerup - Denmark

2014 - 2016 Crystal Pool OY, Hellerup - Denmark

2016 - 2018 Crystal Nordic A/S, Hellerup - Denmark

Registered owner

Annette Essberger Tankreederei G.m.b.H. & Co K.G.,

Care of John T Essberger GmbH & Co KG ,

Palmaille 45

22767 Hamburg, Germany

Previous names & owners

2006 - 2009 Crystal Diamond - Crystal Pool Ltd, Hellerup - Denmark

2009 - 2010 Crystal Diamond - Crystal Pool UK Ltd.

2010 - 2012 Crystal Diamond - Crystal Pool OY, Hellerup - Denmark

2012 - 2014 Crystal Diamond - Crystal Nordic Shipowning K/S, Valletta - Malta

2014 - 2016 Crystal Diamond - Crystal Holding LLC, Hellerup - Denmark

2016 - 2018 Crystal Diamond - Crystal Nordic Shipowning K/S, Valletta - Malta

Latest data adjustment

18 July 2022