Elisabeth J IMO 9264116 01
Westerschelde 01 August 2020

 

Elisabeth J IMO 9264116 02
Westerschelde 01/08/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

ELISABETH J

Previous names

2002 - 2005 Artha

2005 - 2017 San Bernardino

Type

Asphalt & bitumen tanker

IMO-number

9264116

Call sign

5BRE4

Flag

Cyprus

Port of registry

Limassol

Previous flags

2002 - 2005 G.D. Luxembourg - Call sign: LXPQ

2005 - 2017 Switzerland, Basel - Call sign: HBLV

GT

3.977 t

DWT

4.250 t

NT

1.193 t

Length

106,00 m overall

96,71 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

15,80 m

Draught

Summer: 6,12 m

Freeboard

3.290 mm

Depth

9,40 m

Speed

14,0 knots

Built

2002

Date of completion

03/12/2002

Builder

Zhejiang Shipbuilding Co.,Ltd.

Ningbo ZJ Yard

China

Yard number

ZJB00-093

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Watertight compartments

6

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MaK 6M32 - 4 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 320 x 480 mm combustion engine Mcr 2.880 kW / 3.913 hp at 600 rpm

Build: 2001

Builder: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG, Kiel - Germany

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller aft at 150 rpm

Boilers

1x CHR 107,00 m² - 10,0 bar

2x CHO GESAB 58,00 m² - 10,0 bar

Shaft generator

1x 352 kW

Generators

3x Volvo Penta diesel generatorsets 460 kVA - 368 kW - 530 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 155 kVA - 124 kW - 238 hp

Bow thruster

1x Fixed pitch thruster 300 kW / 408 bhp, forward

Cargo tank capacity 98%

Liquid: 3.998 m³

Number of tanks

8

Number of pumps

2x Cargo pumps each 450 m³/h

Tank capacities

Ballast: 2.182 m³

Fuel oil: 345 m³

Crew size

12

ISM & commercial manager

Bitumen Scheepvaart Elisabeth

Mortelstraat 4

8211 AD Lelystad

The Netherlands

Registered owner

Bitumen Scheepvaart Elisabeth

Mortelstraat 4

8211 AD Lelystad

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

2002 - 2005 Artha - Promar Business SA

2005 - 2017 San Bernardino - San Bernardino Schiffahrts AG

Latest data adjustment

16 June 2022