Bastille Street IMO 9573701 01
Westerschelde 01 August 2020

 

Name

BASTILLE STREET

Previous names

2011 - 2013 Pacific Sapphire

Type

Oil products tanker - Panamax

IMO-number

9573701

Call sign

A8YZ6

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GRT

28.778 t

DWT

47.906 t

NRT

12.680 t

Length

179,99 m overall

Breadth

32,20 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 12,60 m

Moulded L x B x D

172,00 x 32,20 x 19,05 m

Registered L x B x D

172,47 x 32,20 x 19,05 m

Freeboard

Summer: 6.462 mm

Depth

19,05 m moulded

Speed

15,3 knots

Built

2011

Keel laid

02/09/2010

Launch date

14/01/2011

Date of completion

25/05/2011

Builder

Iwagi Zosen Co.,Ltd.

Kamijima

Japan

Yard number

294

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x Mitsui/MAN-B&W 6S50MC-C – 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 500 x 2.000 mm combustion engine 9.480 kW at 127,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.

Propeller shaft

1x Oil lubrication shaft without monitoring device

Diameter: 490 mm

Propellers

1

Boilers

1x Auxiliary vertical boiler - 0,90 MPa

Evaporation: 3,93 t/h

Manufacturer: Miura Co., Ltd.

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 900 kW

Number of tanks

18

Cargo tank capacity 100%

Liquid: 54.902 m³

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 2.365 m³

Fresh water: 270 m³

Ballast: 20.931 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Kyoritsu Kinkai hose handling crane - SWL 10,0 t

Manager

Zodiac Maritime Limited

5th Floor, Portman House, 2 Portman Street, London, W1H 6DU

United Kingdom

Registered owner

Forward Gloria Navigation SA

Kyukan-Hakata Building, 26-29, Hakataekimae 3-chome, Hakata-ku, Fukuoka-shi, Fukuoka Prefecture, 812-0011

Japan

Latest data adjustment

16 June 2022