Team Osprey IMO 9396024 01

Westerschelde 30 August 2020

 

Name

TEAM OSPREY

Previous names

2009 - 2019 Sichem Osprey

Type

Tanker for chemicals and oil products

IMO-number

9396024

Call sign

9HTP9

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

GT

17.789 t registered

DWT

Summer: 25.432 t

NT

6.662 t

Length

1170,11 m overall

161,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

26,23 m

Draught

Summer: 10,02 m

Keel to mast end

39,60 m

Depth

15,60 m

Speed

15,5 knots

Built

2009

Keel laid

29/10/2008

Launch date

14/01/2009

Date of completion

09/04/2009

Builder

Dae Sun Shipbuilding & Engineering Co., Ltd.

Busan

South Korea

Yard number

SB 475

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

MAN-B&W/STX 6S46MC-C - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 460 x 1.932 mm combustion engine 7.860 kW / 10.686 hp at 129,0 rpm

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch mono-block propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired

1x Auxiliary boiler, exhaust gas heated (Economizer)

Builder: Miura Co., Ltd.

Generators

3x MAN 6L23/30H main diesel generatorsets

Emergency generator

1x Cummins 6CT-8.3-D(M) diesel generatorset

Bow thruster

1x 736 kW

Number of tanks

12 + 2 slop tanks

Cargo tank capacity

Liquid: 29.130 m³

Number of pumps

12x Cargo pumps each 380 m³/h

Tank capacities

Ballast: 13.723,76 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 605,00 m

Diameter: 62 mm

Crew size

25

Commerical manager

Team Tankers Management A/S

3rd Floor, Strandvejen 58

2900 Hellerup

Denmark

ISM managers

Dania Ship Management A/S

Bredevej 2B

2830 Virum

Denmark

Registered owner

Team Tankers Deep Sea Ltd.

Care of Maersk Tankers MR K/S

Holmbladsgade 133

2300 Copenhagen

Denmark

Previous owners

2009 - 2019 Sichem Osprey - Eitzen Chemical Singapore Pte.

Latest data adjustment

19 November 2021