Bochem Mumbai IMO 9565637 01

Westerschelde 12 May 2020

 

Name

BOCHEM MUMBAI

Previous names

2010 - 08/2013 Siva Mumbai

Type

Oil and chemical carrier

IMO-number

9565637

Call sign

VRHJ8

Flag

Hong Kong - China

Port of registry

Hong Kong

GT

19.968 t

DWT

Summer: 33.636,33 t

NT

9.519 t

Length

170,17 m overall

162,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

26,60 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 11,37 m

Keel to mast end

39,24 m

Freeboard

4.967 mm

Depth

16,30 m moulded

Speed

15,7 knots

Built

2010

Keel laid

13/03/2010

Delivery date

29/09/2010

Builder

Kitanihon Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.

1-25 Koyo 3-Chome Hachinohe City Aomori Pref.

031-0801 Japan

Yard number

515

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi 6UEC52LS - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 520 x 1.910 mm combustion engine 7.980 kW / 10.850 hp at 120,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Akasaka Diesel Co., Ltd.

Propellers

1

Boilers

2x Auxiliary boilers HB10T - 9,0 MPa

1x Exhaust Gas boiler KF-185F - 14,0 MPa

Manufacturer: Miura

Generators

3x Nishishiba NTAKL-VB diesel generatorsets each 610 ekW 450 Volt 60 Hz

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 80 kW

Bow thruster

1x 686 kW

Number of tanks

16

Cargo tank capacity

37.966,32 m³

Number of slop tanks

2

Number of pumps

14x Cargo pumps each 330 m³/h

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 1.501,79 m³

Fresh water: 489,35 m³

Diesel oil: 254.86 m³

Lub oil: 167,74 m³

Ballast: 13.103,87 m³

Crew

22

Commerical manager

Bochem Chemical Tankers a CMB Division

De Gerlachekaai 20

BE 2000 Antwerpen

Belgium

ISM manager

Fleet Management Ltd.

27th Floor, South Island Place, 8, Wong Chuk Hang Road, Southern

Hong Kong

China

Registered owner

Anchor Trans Inc.

Room 3707, 37th Floor, Tower One Lippo Centre, 89 Queensway, Central

Hong Kong

China

Previous owners

2010 - 08/2013 Siva Mumbai - Michina Marina SA

Latest data adjustment

13 September 2021