Bow Lind IMO 9388314 02

Vlissingen 25 May 2019

 

Bow Lind IMO 9388314 03   Bow Lind IMO 9388314 01
Westerschelde 25/05/19   Vlissingen 23/05/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

BOW LIND

Previous names

2010 Stolt Gulf Mishref

2010 Gulf Mizhar

2011 Stolt Golf Mizhar

Type

Tanker for chemicals and oil products

IMO-number

9388314

Call sign

9V9234

Flag

Republic of Singapore

Port of registry

Singapore City

GT

26.327 t

Suez: 26.959 t

DWT

Summer: 46.047 t

NT

14.405 t

Light ship

11.188 t

Suez: 22.733 t

Panama: 21.984 t

Length

182,88 m overall

175,60 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,22 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 12,07 m

Keel to top mast

47,51 m

Depth

16,05 m

Speed

15,0 knots

Built

2011

Keel laid

14/12/2009

Launch date

12/07/2010

Date of completion

13/05/2011

Builder

SLS Shipbuilding Yard Co. Ltd.

Tongyeong

South Korea

Yard number

S489

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W/Doosan 5S60MC - 2 stroke 5 cylinder 600 x 2.400 mm combustion engine 11.300 kW / 15.363 hp at 105,0 rpm

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Boilers

2x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired - Mission OL

1 x Auxiliary boiler, exhaust gas heated - Mission XW

Manufacturer: Aalborg

Generators

3x Yanmar 8N21AL-EV 4 stroke 8 cylinder 210 x 290 mm diesel engines each Mcr 1.300 kW

Emergency generator

1x Cummins NT 855 D(M) diesel generatorset

Bow thruster

1x 986 kW

Number of tanks

29

Cargo hold capacity

Liquid: 47.729 m³

Number of pumps

14x cargo pumps each 360 m³/h

15x cargo pumps each 220 m³/h

Manifolds

Summer waterline to manifold: 6,29 m

Normal ballast waterline to manifold: 11,71 m

Rail to manifold: 2,50 m

Bow to centre of manifold: 90,70 m

Tank capacities

Ballast: 17.858,4 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 632,60 m

Diameter: 73 mm

ISM & commercial manager

Odfjell Management AS

Conrad Mohrs veg 29

5892 Bergen

Norway

Previous owners

Odfjell Asia II Pte Ltd.

Oue Downtown 2

6, Shenton Way

Singapore 068809

republic of Singapore

Latest data adjustment

18 August 2021