Navigare Pactor IMO 9583653 01

Westerschelde 24 June 2019

 

Name

NAVIGARE PACTOR

Previous names

2012 - 2017 Nisida

Type

Oil product tanker

IMO-number

9583653

Call sign

OXVG2

Flag

Denmark

Port of registry

Skovshoved

Previous flags

2012 - 2017 Italy, Napoli - Call sing: ICSG

GT

29.840 t

DWT

Summer: 44.999 t

NT

13.612 t

Length

183,00 m overall

175,38 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,20 m

Draught

Summer: 12,95 m

Depth

19,10 m

Speed

15,2 knots

Built

2012

Date of completion

04/01/2012

Builder

STX Offshore &Amp; Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.

Jinhae

South Korea

Yard number

S1736

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x STX/MAN-B&W 6S50MC-C - 2 stroke 6 cylinder combustion engine 9.480 kW at 127,0 rpm

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Generators

3x Main diesel engines each 900 kW connected with generators each 865 ekW

Number of tanks

12

Cargo tank capacity 100%

53.570 m³

Number of slop tanks

2

Number of pumps

12x Framo cargo pumps each 600 m³/h

Manager

Anglo-Eastern Tanker Managemant (Hong Kong) Ltd.

Registered owner

MIF I no. 2 K/S

Strandvejen 70

2900 Hellerup

Denmark

Previous names & owners

2012 - 2017 Nisida - LGR di Navigazione SpA, Italy

Latest data adjustment

28 July 2021