Ridgebury Colette B IMO 9353101 01

Westerschelde 19 June 2020

 

Name

RIDGEBURY COLETTE B

Previous names

CPO Finland

Type

Oil and Chemical tanker - Handysize

IMO-number

9353101

Call sign

V7A2346

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

Previous flags

2008 - 2019 United Kingdom, London - Call sign: 2AJP7

GT

23.353 t

DWT

Summer: 37.293 t

NT

9.972 t

Length

184,00 m

Breadth

27,00 m

Draught

Summer: 11,52 m

Depth

16,70 m

Speed

Max: 15,7 knots

Built

2008

Keel laid

04/04/2008

Launch date

13/06/2008

Delivery date

31/07/2008

Builder

Hyundai Mipo Dockyard

Ulsan,

South Korea

Yard number

2126

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Bulkheads

Water tight: 3

Oil tight: 11

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Hyundai/MAN-B&W 6S50MC-C - 6 cylinder combustion engine 9.480 kW at 127,0 rpm

Propellers

1x Mono-block fixed pitch propeller

Manufacturer: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, vertical shell type: Mission OL

1x Auxiliary boiler, exhaust gas water tube: Mission XW

Builder: Aalborg Industries, Aalborg - Denmark

Generators

3x Hyundai 5H21/32 - 4 stroke 5 cylinder 210 x 320 diesel generatorsets 780 kW

Emergency generator

1x Cummins diesel generatorset

Bow thruster

1x Kawasaki type KT-88B3F - 900 kW

Number of cargo tanks

12

Cargo tanks capacity

40.799 m³

Number of slop tanks

2

Slop tanks capacity

1.057 m³

Number pumps

10 x Cargo pumps each 500 m³/h

2 x Cargo pumps each 300 m³/h

2 x Cargo pumps each 200 m³/h

Tank capacities

Ballast: 17.991 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 605,00 m

Diameter: 66 mm

Lifting equipment

1x Deck crane- SWL 10,0 t

1x Provision crane - SWL 2,0 t

Crew size

25

Operator

Offen Reederei GmbH & Co.

Hamburg

Germany

Registered owner

Ridgebury PHI LLC

Renamed

2021 Chip

Marshall Islands, Majuro - Call sign: V7A2346

Owner: Cocoa Ltd.

Manager: Zeaborn Ship management Tanker GmbH & Cie. KG - Germany

Latest data adjustment

05 May 2021