Ridgebury Elvia B 01

Westerschelde 24 December 2019

 

Ridgebury Elvia B 02
Westerschelde 24/12/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

RIDGEBURY ELVIA B

Previous names

2008 - 2019 CPO Sweden

Type

Oil/Chemical tanker - Handysize

IMO-number

9353084

Call sign

V7A2348

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

Previous flags

2008 - 2019 United Kingdom, London - Call sign: 2AJQ3

GT

23.353 t

DWT

Summer: 37.280 t

NT

19.542 t

Panama: 20.923

Suez: 9.972 t

Length

184,33 m overall

177,44 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

27,65 m

Draught

11,30 m

Air draft

39,05 m

Depth

17,20 m moulded

Speed

15,3 knots

Built

2008

Date of completion

26/05/2008

Builder

Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co., Ltd.

Ulsan

South Korea

Yard number

2124

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Bulkheads

Water tight: 3

Oil tight: 11

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

Hyundai/MAN- B&W 6S50MC-C - 2 stroke 6 cylinder combustion engine 9.480 kW at 127,0 rpm

Builder: Hyundai Engine & Machinery Co., Ltd.(B&W), Ulsan - South Korea

Propellers

1x Mono-block fixed pitch propeller

Builder: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, vertical shell type

1x Auxiliary boiler, exhaust gas water tube

Builder: Aalborg Industries, Aalborg - Denmark

Generators

3x Hyundai 5H21/32 main diesel generatorsets each 730 kW

Emergency generator

1x Cummins diesel generatorset

Bow thruster

1x Kawasaki type KT-88B3F- 900 kW

Number of cargo tanks

12

Cargo tank capacity

Liquid/oil: 40.799 m³

Number of slop tanks

2

Slop tank capacity

1.057 m³

Cargo pumps

2x 200 m³/h each

2x 300 m³/h each

10x 500 m³/h each

Anchor equipment

Length: 605,00 m

Diameter: 66 mm

Lifting equipment

1x Deck crane - SWL 10,0 t

1x Provision crane - SWL 2,0 t

Manager

Zeaborn Ship management Tanker GmbH & Cie. Kg

Ludwig-Erhard-Strasse 22
20459 Hamburg

Germany

ISM manager

Claus-Peter Offen Tankschiffreederei GmbH & Co., KG

Bleichenbrücke 10

20354 Hamburg

Germany

Registered owner

Ridgebury Sigma LLC

Latest data adjustment

22 September 2020