Nautilus 01

Westerschelde 28 December 2019

 

Nautilus 02
Westerschelde 28/12/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

NAUTILUS

Previous names

2006 - 12/2008 Pakri Victory

12/2008 - 05/2012 Nordic Victoty

Type

Oil tanker / Chemical tanker

IMO-number

9377183

Call sign

SBFV

Flag

Sweden

Port of registry

Donsö

Previous flags

2006 - 2011 Portugal - Call sign: CQPW

2011 - 2012 Malta, valletta - Call sign: 9HA2956

2012 - 2018 Denmark, Skagen - Call sign: OUYX2

GT

4.874 t

DWT

Summer: 6.928,2 t

NT

2.294 t

Length

119,10 m overall

111,60 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

16,90 m

Draught

Summer: 6,77 m

Keel to mast end

36,50 m

Freeboard

1.659 mm

Depth

8,40 m

Speed

13,7 knots

Built

2006

Date of completion

27/11/2006

Builder

Usmed Shipyard (Usmed Gemi Insaat Sanayi A.S.)

Turkey

Yard number

01

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double sides, double bottom

Watertight compartments

9

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 8L32/40, - 4 stroke 8 cylinder 320 x 400 mm combustion engine 3.840 kW / 5.217 hp at 750 rpm

Build: 2006

Builder: MAN B&W Diesel AG, Augsburg - Germany

Propellers

1x screw propeller controllable pitch - aft at 175 rpm

Boilers

1x CHR BV 7020 GEN 05 - 54,00 m² / 10,0 bar

2x CHO BV 7020 GEN 05 - 65,00 m² / 10,0 bar

Generators

3x MAN 2840 LE main diesel generatorsets each 605 kVA - 484 kW - 700 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 163 kVA - 130 kW - 177 hp

Bow thruster

1x Hydraulic Driven - 440 kW

Cargo tank capacity 98%

7.914,9 m³

Segregation

All tanks fully segregated

Number of slop tanks

2

Slop tank capacity

166 m³

Pumps

Framo SD-150 deep well hydraulic cargo pumps

Loading rate

Max loading rate homogenous cargo 1.400 m³/h

Discharging rate

1.000 m³/h

Manifolds

Manifolds to stern: 60,05 m

Manifolds to bow: 59,05 m

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 414 m³

Diesel oil: 53 m³

Ballast water: 3.124 m³

Crew

13

Operator

Sirius Shipping AB

Donsö hamnväg 38

430 82 Donsö

Sweden

Registered owner

Nautilus Partrederiet

Latest data adjustment

22 September 2020