Ardent Of Southampton 01

Lisboa, Portugal 09 June 2017

 

Ardent Of Southampton 02
09/06/17

 

Name

ARDENT OF SOUTHAMPTON

Previous names

Trident

Ladybird

Type

Purpose vessel - Supply tender

IMO-number

8891027

Call sign

GZGU

Flag

United Kingdom

Port of registry

Southampton

GT

219 t

DWT

232 t

Length

30,40 m

Breadth

8,86 m

Draught

Max.: 3,56 m

Built

1970

Builder

Charles D Holmes & Co Ltd. (Beverley Shipbuilding & Engineering)
Beverley
United Kingdom

Yard number

1020

Hull material

Steel

Owner

George Evans

Latest data adjustment

16 July 2017