Ratibor 03

Malaga - Spain 16 March 2016

 

Ratibor 04   Ratibor 01   Ratibor 02   Ratibor 05
16/03/16   25/02/16   25/02/16   08/03/18

 

Name

RATIBOR

Previous names

1965 - 1985 Myre Seadiver

1985 - 1986 Donn Myre

1986 - 2012 Stril Tender

2012 Myre Seadriver

Type

Multi-purpose Rescue/Guard/Stand-by vessel

IMO-number

6505662

Call sign

ESU2529

Flag

Cook Islands

Port of registry

Avatiu

Previous flags

Norway

GT

541 t

DWT

Summer: 315

NT

162

Length

47,17 m overall

41,18 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

8,40 m

Draught

4,35 m

Depth

6,50 m moulded

Speed

12,0 knots

Economy: 9,0 knots

Built

1965 Norway

Refit: 1984 Completely rebuild from fishing trawler - Norway

Refit: 2012 Russia

Hull material

Superstructure is made of aluminium

Main engine

1x Deutz MWM - 1.200 bhp at 375 rpm

Propellers

1x Azimuth Aquamaster UL 501/3500 driven by Caterpillar 3412 engine 600 kW

Generators

1x Volvo TMD 120 Stamford generator supplying 140 kVA

1x Caterpillar and Stamford generator supplying 60 kVA - 220/440 V AC

Bow thruster

1x Ulstein stern thruster 650 bhp driven by Caterpillar 3508 engine, aft

Deck cargo

50,0 t

Tank capacities

Diesel oil: 110 m³

Fresh water: 60 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Heila Deck crane HLR5-2S

Accommodation

17 Cabins - 33 berths

Rescue equipment

2x FRC rescue boat
Rescue net
2x Life rafts
-owing hook for emergency towing
Hospital for treatment of survivors

Navigation equipment

Radar Decca Bridgemaster 3 cm ARPA
Radar Furuno FR-2115 3 cm ARPA
Gyro compass Anschutz AD-100
Autopilot Anschutz AP9 MK3
Satellite Compass Furuno
Satellite Navigator GP-35
Satellite navigator GP-150
Direction finder model FD-525
Navtex Westronic NCR-333
AIS Furuno FA-100

Communication equipment

GMDSS Sailor for areas A1 and A2
VHF/DSC Furuno FM-8500
VHF/DCS (dupl) Sailor RT5022
MF/HF DSC Furuno FS-2571C
VHF Walkie-Talkie 3 x Sailor SP3520
Inmarsat C Furuno Felcom 15
Satellite telephone system mini “M”
FBB 150 E-mail and Data system
EPIRB Sailor Se406-II
SART ACR Pathfinder 3
SSAS Furuno Felco 15
LRIT Furuno Felcom 15
Intercom

Latest data adjustment

15 April 2016