Esvagt Supporter 05
Zeebrugge 11 December 2010

 

Esvagt Supporter 08
Zeebrugge 07/03/11

 

Name

ESVAGT SUPPORTER

Previous name

1989 Torland

2000 Torland I

2001 Esvagt Supporter

Type

SAR - Offshore service unit

IMO-number

8704858

Call sign

OYXU2

Flag

Denmark

Port of registry

Esbjerg

GT

723 t

DWT

720 t

NT

216 t

Length

41,90 m overall

36,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

9,10 m

Draught

Summer: 4,55 m

Freeboard

2.250 mm

Depth

6,80 m

Speed

12,0 knots

Built

1989

Date of completion

01/01/1989

Builder

Johs Kristensen Skibsbyggeri

Hvide Sande

Denmark

Yard number

189

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Watertight compartments

6

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä 12 V 25F - 4 stroke 12 cylinder 250 x 300 mm internal combustion engine - 1.840 kW / 2.500 hp at 900 rpm

Built: 1992

Builder Wärtsilä Diesel Trollhattan, Trollhattan - Finland

Propelling system

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch - at 237 rpm

Electrical installation

Power voltage: 380 V

Lighting voltage: 220 V

Frequency: 50 Hz

Generators

1x Cummins diesel generatorset 155 kVA - 124 kW - 241 hp - 380 V 50 Hz

1x Mitsubishi diesel generatorset 455 kVA - 364 kW - 516 hp - 380 V 50 Hz

Emergency generators

1x Valmet diesel generatorset 80 kVA - 64 kW - 95 hp - 380 V 50 Hz

Thrusters

Retractable azimut 450 KW independent driven by Cummins KTA19 diesel engine

Brunvoll 184 KW Stern thruster

Brunvoll 184 KW Bow thruster

Deck equipment

Cranes winches:

1x 6 t Hägglund anchor winch, type HOH2165

1x 14 t Hägglund gilson winch, type HDH436,8

Main deck area

110 m²

Max deck loading

15,0 t

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 87 m³

Drill water: 57 m³

Potable water: 68 m³

Crew

8

Manager

Esbjerg Vagtskibsselskab A/S

1, Adgangsvejen

Esbjerg

Denmark

Owner

Esbjerg Vagtskibsselskab A/S

1, Adgangsvejen

Esbjerg

Denmark

Remarks

ESVAGT is part of the SVITZER group, which is 100 per cent owned by the A.P. Møller-Mærsk group

Renamed

2019 Geo Ocean IV

G.D. Luxenbourg, Luxembourg City - Call sign: LXHD

Reg. owner: GEOXYZ Luxembourg SA

Latest data adjustment

16 October 2020