Unicrown 02

Antwerpen 29 January 2020

 

Unicrown 01
Antwerpen 29/01/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

UNICROWN

Previous names

1998 - 2006 Theodor Oldendorff

2006 - 2019 Voruta

Type

General cargo ship - Heavycargo

IMO-number

9145645

Call sign

V2QR2

Flag

Antigua & Barbuda

Port of registry

St. John’s

GT

12.192 t

DWT

17.789 t

NT

5.862 t

Length

141,35 m overall

134,30 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

22,50 m moulded

Draught

Max: 9,47 m

Depth

12,85 m

Speed

13,0 knots

Built

1998

Keel laid

31/10/1996

Launch date

10/09/1997

Date of completion

29/12/1998

Builder

PAL Indonesia Perwakilan Yard

Surabaja

Indonesia

Yard number

M000150

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double side-skin

Continuous decks

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 7S35MC - 2 stroke single acting 7 cylinder combustion engine 4.900 kW / 6.650 hp

Propellers

1

Number of cargo hold

4

Cargo hold capacity

Bale: 19.909 m³

Grain: 20.704 m³

Number of hatches

4

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 605 m³

Fresh water: 170 m³

Latest data adjustment

24 April 2020