Stargate 01

Antwerpen 12 December 2019

 

Name

STARGATE

Previous names

Assodiver VII

Type

Bulk/Lumber carrier - Strengthened for heavy cargo loading

IMO-number

9493212

Call sign

D5CJ7

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

17.025 t registered

DWT

Summer: 28.221 t

NT

10.108 t registered

Length

169,37 m overall

Breadth

27,20 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 9,82 m

Moulded L x B x D

160,40 x 27,20 x 13,60 m

Registered L x B x D

161,21 x 27,20 x 13,60 m

Freeboard

Summer: 3.825 mm

Depth

13,60 m moulded

Speed

Service: 14,0 knots

Max: 16,3 knots

Built

2011

Keel laid

25/12/2009

Launch date

04/11/2010

Date of completion

12/01/2011

Builder

Shimanami Shipyard Co., Ltd.

Imabari

Japan

Yard number

H545

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double bottom

Main engine

1x 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 420 x 1/764 mm combustion engine 5.850 kW at 129,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Makita Corporation

Propeller shaft

1x Oil lubrication shaft with motoring device

Diameter: 420 mm

Propellers

1

Boilers

1x Auxiliary vertical boiler - 8,0 bar

Evaporation: 2,07 t/h

Manufacturer: Miura Co., LTD.

Generators

4x Generators total 1.715 kVA

Cargo hold capacity

Bale: 35.742 m³

Grain: 37.320 m³

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 1.538 m³

Fresh water: 262 m³

Manager

Eastern Pacific Shipping Pte. Ltd.

Republic of Singapore

Registered owner

Larchep Shipping Inc.

Latest data adjustment

03 February 2020