Chumerna 01 

Antwerpen 23 May 2019

 

Name

CHUMERNA

Previous names

2012 - 2017 Adfines South

Type

Bulk carrier - Handysize

IMO-number

9621871

Call sign

9HA2987

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

GT

24.167 t

DWT

36.940 t

NT

12.151 t

Light ship

9.973 t

Length

189,99 m overall

Breadth

28,53 m

Draught

Max: 10,40 m

Depth

15,10 m

Speed

14,0 knots

Built

2012

Keel laid

11/11/2011

Launch date

18/03/2012

Delivery date

24/05/2012

Builder

Zhejiang Zhenghe Shipbuilding Co. Ltd.
Zhoushan

China

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Hyundai/Man-B&W 6S46MC-C8.1 - 6 cylinder combustion engine 6.300 kW / 8.565 hp at 112,0 rpm

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Generators

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 600 kW

Number of holds

5

Cargo hold capacity

Grain: 48.957,3 m³

Number of hatches

5

Cargo gear

4x Deck cranes - SWL 30,0 t each

Crew size

24

Manager

Navigation Maritime Bulgare
Navibulgar House

1, Primorski Boulevard

9000 Varna

Bulgaria

Previous managers

2012 - 2017 ABCmaritime AG, Nyon - Switzerland

Registered owner

Chumerna Navigation Ltd.

Previous names & shipping companies

2012 - 2017 Adfines South - Southtank Two Shipping Corporation Ltd., Monrovia - Liberia

Latest data adjustment

07 January 2020