Pola Murom 02

Westerschelde 13 July 2018

 

Pola Murom IMO 9674385 04
Westerschelde 05/04/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

POLA MUROM

Previous names

2014 - 06/2014 Pola Uglich

Type

Bulk carrier

IMO-number

9674385

Call sign

9HA3447

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

GT

24.199 t

DWT

Summer: 37.667 t

NT

12.860 t

Length

180,01 m overall

176,75 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

30,00 m

Draught

Max: 10,65 m

Freeboard

4.080 m

Depth

14,70 m

Speed

14,0 knots

Built

2014

Date of completion

11/08/2014

Builder

China Changjiang Shipping Group Qingshan Shipyard

Wuhan

China

Yard number

QS37500-5

Hull material

Steel

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 5S50ME-B9.2 - 2 stroke 5 cylinder 500 x 2?214 mm combustion engine 6.350 kW / 8.628 hp at 99,0 rpm

Manufacturer: STX Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid - aft at 99,0 rpm

Boilers

1x CHR 40,00 m² - 7,0 bar

1x CHM 263,00 m² - 7,0 bar

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 750 kVA - 600 kW - 883 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 150 kVA - 120 kW - 190 hp

Number of holds

5

Cargo hold capacity

Bale: 45.684 m³

Grain: 46.400 m³

Tank capacities

Fuel: 1.899,4 m³

Cargo gear

4x Deck cranes - SWL 30,5 t each

Manager

Pola Maris NV

Noorderplaats 9

2000 Antwerpen

Belgium

Technical manager

Inok TM

Office 34, 161, Naberezhnaya reki Fontanki

Saint Petersburg, 190068

Russia

Registered owner

GTLK Malta Three Ltd.

171 Old Bakery Street

Valletta, VLT 1455

Malta

Renamed

2019 WL Morum

Malta, Valletta - Call sign: 9HA3447

Reg. Owner: GTLK Malta Three Limited

Manager: WL Management BV, Antwerpen - Belgium

Latest data adjustment

05 August 2021