Aqua Fjell 02

Kristiansund, Norway 30 May 2019

 

Aqua Fjell 01   Aqua Fjell 04   Aqua Fjell 03
Kristiansund 30/05/19   Ålesund, Norway 30/05/19   Ålesund, Norway 30/05/19

 

Name

AQUA FJELL

Previous names

2014 - 2019 Artic Fjell

Type

Multi-purpose carrier - Single deck

IMO-number

9688960

Call sign

LFTM

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Florø

GT

2.768 t

DWT

Summer: 3.200 t

NT

1.077 t

Length

69,90 m overall

65,08 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

15,33 m extreme

15,00 m moulded

Draught

Max: 6,75 m

Depth

9,82 m

Speed

Service: 13,0 knots

Max: 15,3 knots

Built

2014

Keel laid

15/03/2013

Launch date

09/03/2014

Date of completion

12/06/2014

Builder

Crist S.A.

Gdynia
Poland

Yard number

B69/2

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä 9L20 - 9 cylinder combustion engine 2.500 hp

Manufacturer: Wärtsilä Finland Oy

Propellers

1x Finnøy Controllable pitch propeller - Diameter 3.200 mm

Shaft generator

1x 200 kW

Generators

2x Baudouin 12M26.2 main diesel generatorsets each 700 kW

Manufacturer: Societe Internationale des Moteurs Baudouin S.A.S.U.

Bow thruster

2x Brunvoll FU63 thrusters each 500 kW, aft & forwards

Load capacity

5.100 m³

Tank capacities

Ballast: 1.334 m³

Fuel: 250 m³

Fresh water: 60 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 440,00 m

Diameter: 36 mm

Lifting equipment

1x Coops & Nieborg crane - SWL 2,0 t

Manager

Maritime Management AS
Hanahaug 2
6863 Leikanger
Norway

Operator

Artic Group Holding AS

Registered owner

Aquaship Feedtrans AS
Vågeveien 5
6509 Kristiansund N
Norway

Latest data adjustment

25 July 2019