Sun Rise IMO 9623219 06

Westerschelde 31 May 2019

 

Sun Rise 05   Sun Rise 01   Sun Rise 02   Sun Rise 04
Vlissingen 08/12/18   Vlissingen 07/12/16 Vlissingen 07/12/16 Vlissingen 07/12/16

 

Name

SUN RISE

Previous names

2012 - 07/2013 STX Rose 2

Type

Self-propelled semi-submersible heavy load carrier

IMO-number

9623219

Call sign

V7ZD3

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

GT

21.499 t

DWT

Summer: 24.629 t

NT

6.547 t

Length

168,50 m overall

158,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

40,00 m

44,00 m with sponson

Draught

7,12 m

17,80 m submerged

Reg. Dimensions L x B x D

158,14 x 40,00 x 10,30 m

Rule Dimensions L x B x D

158,00 x 40,00 x 10,30 m

Freeboard

2.700 mm

Depth

10,30 m to main deck

Speed

13,0 knots

Built

2012

Keel laid

09/08/2011

Launch date

29/03/2012

Date of completion

31/10/2012

Builder

STX (Dalian) Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.

Dalian

China

Yard number

D2101

Hull material

Steel

Watertight bulkheads

10

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

3x STX/MAN-B&W 8L32/40 - 4 stroke 8 cylinder combustion engine 320 x 400 mm 9.000 kW / 12.237 hp at 720 rpm

Built: 08.2011

Builder: STX Engine Co., Ltd., Changwon - South Korea

Boilers

1x Auxiliary water tube boiler - 8,8 bar

Heating surface: 21,6 m²

2x Economizer EGE - 11,8 bar

Heating surface: 36,0 bar

Built: 06/2011

Builder: Kangrim Heavy Industrial Co., Ltd., Changwon - South Korea

Generators

6x Generators - 4.289 kVA -6.600 Volt

Deck space

134,00 x 44,44 m

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 2.163,7 m³

Fresh water: 322,8 m³

Water ballast: 4.881,9 m³

Commerical manager

Pan Ocean Co., Ltd.

Tower8, 7, Jong-ro 5 gil, Jongno-gu

Seoul, 03157

South Korea.

Technical manager

POS SM Co., Ltd.

4th Floor, Pan Ocean Busan Building

102, Jungang-daero, Jung-gu

Busan, 48938

South Korea

Registered owner

POS Maritime BA S.A.

Care of Pan Ocean Co Ltd , Tower8, 7, Jong-ro 5 gil, Jongno-gu

Seoul, 03157

South Korea

Latest data adjustment

10 August 2021