Victoriadiep 02

Westerschelde 06 January 2019

 

Victoriadiep 04   Victoriadiep 01
Westerschelde 06/01/19   Antwerpen 13/01/16

 

Name

VICTORIADIEP

Previous names

06/2019 Victoriadiep

Type

Multi-purpose cargo ship - Tweendecker - Geared - strengthened for heavy cargoes - container cargoes in all holds and on all hatch covers

IMO-number

9351153

Call sign

PHMM

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Groningen

GT

5.057 t

DWT

Summer: 7.450 t

NT

2.681 t

Light weight

2.681 t

Number of 20ft containers

On hatch: 201

In hold: 174

Total: 375

Number of 40ft containers

On hatch: 59 + 19 TEU

In hold: 84

Total: 143 - 19 TEU

Container capacity 14t

235

Length

119,98 m overall

113,65 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

15,20 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 7,45 m

Depth

8,45 m to main deck

Speed

Max: 15,0 knots

Service: 13,0 knots

Built

2007

Date of completion

17/12/2007

Builder casco

Zaliv Shipyards

Kerch

Ukraine

Builder completion

Bodewes Scheepswerven B.V.

Hoogezand

The Netherlands

Yard number

658

Hull material

Steel

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MaK 8M32 - 4 stroke single acting 8 cylinder 320 x 480 mm combustion engine 3.840 kW

Manufacturer: M.A.K. Caterpillar, Kiel - Germany

Propellers

1

Generators

3x Scania DI1262-M09 P main diesel generatorsets each 265 kW

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 76 kW

Bow thruster

1x 300 kW

Number of holds

2

Hold capacity

Hold 1: .4.306 m³ / 152.060 ft³

Hold 2: 5.288 m³ / 186.737 ft³

Total: 9.594 m³ / 338.797 ft³

Hold ventilation

10 Air changes per hour

Number of hatches

2

Hatch 1: 27,22 x 12,65 m

Hatch 2: 41,46 x 12,65 m

Hatch type

Pontoon type

Max. permitted loads

Tanktop: 25,0 t/m²

Tweendeck: 3,5 t/m²

Hatchcover: 1,75 t/m²

Tank capacities 98%

HFO: 561 m³

MGO: 80 m³

Fresh water: 50 m³

Water ballast: 3.313 m³

Cargo gear

2x Cranes - SWL 60,0 t each
Max. outreach: 25,00 m

Crew complement

12

Manager

Feederlines B.V.

Eenrumermaar 2

9735 AD Groningen

The Netherlands

Operator

MTL

Owner

Sormano Victoria B.V.

Groningen

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

08/2007 - 12/2007 Victoriadiep - Beheermaatschappij Victoriadiep B.V., Groningen - The Netherlands

12/2007 - 01/2011 OSC Victoriadiep - Beheermaatschappij Victoriadiep B.V., Groningen - The Netherlands

01/2011 - 07/2016 Victoriadiep - Beheermaatschappij Victoriadiep B.V., Groningen - The Netherlands

Renamed

02/2019 Sonreiras

Spain, La Coruña - Call sign: EAZF

Manager & owner: Naviera de Galicia S.A. (NAVIGASA), La Coruña - Spain

Latest data adjustment

14 August 2019