Vicente 01

Spijkenisse 12 June 2014

 

Vicente 02 Vicente 03
12/06/14   12/06/14

 

Name

VICENTE

Previous names

2002 - 01.2003 Cape Dorchester

2003 - 06.2004 CSAV Gneova

2004 - 06.2008 CCNI Antartico

2008 - 01.2012 Hyundai Rhino

Type

Multi-purpose dry cargo ship - Equipped for carriage of containers - Strengthened for heavy cargo

IMO-number

9231121

Call sign

A8VI8

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

23.132 t

DWT

Summer: 30.490,5 t

NT

9.375 t

Number of 20ft containers

In hold: 786

On deck: 1043

Total: 1.829

Number of 40ft containers

In hold: 40

On deck: 40

Total: 80

Container capacity 14t

1.350

Reefer plugs

150

Length

192,90 m overall

183,56 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

27,80 m moulded

Draught

11,20 m

Forecastle

37,96 m

Poop

16,00 m

Freeboard

4.315 mm

Depth

15,50 m moulded

Speed

19,4 knots

Built

2002

Keel laid

29.08.2001

Launch date

17.12.2001

Date of completion

10.2002

Builder

Dalian Shipyard Co., Ltd.
1, Yan Hai Street Xigang District
116005 Dalian, Liaoning Province
People's Republic of China

Yard number

MC300-2

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (higher tensile)

Hull type

Double bottom

Watertight bulkheads

7

Continuous decks

2

Main engine

1x MAN B&W 7S60MC-C - 2 stroke 7 cylinder 600 x 2.400 mm diesel engine- output 15.785 kW at 105,0 rpm

Year of manufacture: 2001

Manufacturer: Dalian Marine Diesel Co., Ltd.
1, Hai Fang Street Xigang District
Dalian, Liaoning
People's Republic of China

Propellers

1x Solid propeller (Keyless) - aft

4 blades - diameter: 6.800 mm

Boilers

1x Steam boiler, oil fired - 9,0 bar

Heating surface: 19,0 m²

1x Steam boiler, exhaust gas heated - 9,0 bar

Heating surface: 175,0 m²

Year of manufacture: 2001

Manufacturer: Alfa Laval Qingdao Ltd.
86 Guangzhou Road North Jiaozhou
Qingdao, Shandong
People's Republic of China

Electric installations

2x Plants each 440/220 V - 1.137,5 kVA

1x Plant 440/220 V - 1.325 kVA

1x Plant 440 V - 212 kVA

Generators

1x Main diesel generatorset 1.325 kVA at 900 rpm

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 1.137,5 kVA at 900 rpm

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 200 kW at 1.800 rpm

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 6.500 litres - 30,0 bar

1x Receiver 320 litres - 30,0 bar

2x Receivers each 250 litres - 10,0 bar

1x Receiver 100 litres - 10,0 bar

Bow thruster

1x Transverse thruster 900 kW, forward

4 blades - diameter: 1.880 mm

Cargo capacity

Grain & bales: 27.044,41 m³

Holds

Hold 1: fore dim. 12,80 x 15,2 x 15,80 m

Hold 1: aft dim. 12,80 x 20,39 x 15,80 m

Hold 3, 4: stb port dim. 25,60 x 10,30 x 15,80 m

Hold 2: port & stbd dim. 25,60 x 10,30 x 15,80 m

Hold 5: port & stbd dim. 12,80 x 10,30 x 15,80 m

Hatches

2x Hatch weather deck hatch cover Mac Gregor (25,60 x 10,30 m)

1x Hatch weather deck hatch cover Mac Gregor (12,80 x 15,40 m)

1x Hatch weather deck hatch cover Mac Gregor (12,80 x 20,39 m)

1x Hatch weather deck hatch cover Mac Gregor (12,80 x x10,30 m)

Tank capacities

Heavy fuel oil: 2.908 m³

Marine diesel oil: 139,1 m³

Lub oil 129,5 m³

Ballast water 12.586 m³

Fresh water 287 m³

Anchor equipment

3x Anchors weight each 7.800 kg

Chain length: 632,50 m

Cargo gear

2x Single crane, each SWL 100 t capacity and 360° radius

2x Twin crane, each SWL 50 t capacity and 360° radius

Accommodations

For a crew of 26 persons with heating, ventilation and air-conditioning

Manager

NSC Shipping GmbH & Cie. KG
Van-der-Smissen-Str. 9
22767 Hamburg
Federal Republic of Germany

Registered owner

OCEAN Multipurpose Schifffahrtsunternehmen GmbH & Co. KG
Van-der-Smissen-Str. 9
22767 Hamburg
Federal Republic of Germany

Latest data adjustment

28 September 2014