Zeycan Ana 02
Antwerpen 26 February 2013

 

Zeycan Ana 03   Zeycan Ana 01   Zeycan Ana 04
26/02/13   26/02/13   Westerschelde 24/06/14

 

Name

ZEYCAN ANA

Previous names

Garip Baba

Type

General cargo ship - Heavy cargo

IMO-number

9564994

Call sign

2HA2489

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

GT

5.857 t

DWT

8.649 t

NT

2.887 t

Length

122,20 m overall

114,37 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

16,40 m

Draught

7,76 m

Freeboard

7.760 mm

Depth

9,90 m

Speed

13,0 knots

Built

2010

Date of completion

04.08.2010

Builder

Marmara Tersanesi A.S.

Korfez / Kocaeli

Turkey

Yard number

86

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Hyundai H25/33P - 9 cylinder 250 x 330 mm diesel engine - 2.610 kW / 3.546 hp at 900 rpm

Builder: Hyundai Heavy Industry Co., Ltd.

Propellers

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch

Boilers

1x CHO 36,20 m² - 10,0 bar
1x CHR 66,50 m² - 10,0 bar

Generators

2x Main diesel generatorsets each - 375 kVA - 300 kW - 530 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 123 kVA - 98 kW - 135 hp

Number of holds

3

Hold 1: 13,40 x 10,24 m

Hold 2: 26,80 x 13,60 m

Hold 3: 26,80 x 13,60 m

Cargo hold capacity

Grain:

Hold 1: 1.844,69 m³ / 65.145 ft³

Hold 2: 4.227,79 m³ / 149.303 ft³

Hold 3: 4.230,45 m³ / 149.397 ft³

Bales:

Hold 1: 1.789,35 m³ / 63.190 ft³

Hold 2: 4.185,51 m³ / 147.810 ft³

Hold 3: 4.167,00 m³ / 147.156 ft³

Total:

Grain: 10.302,93 m³ / 363.845 ft³

Bales: 10.141,85 m³ / 358.156,18 ft³

Number of hatches

3

Hatch 1: 13,765 x 10,640 m

Hatch 2: 27,092 x 13,980 m

Hatch 3: 27,092 x 13,980 m

Hatch type

MC Gregor / Folding type

Max permitted loads

Tanktop: 15,0 t/m²

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 420 m³

Diesel oil: 95 m³

Ballast tank: 2.992 m³

Fresh water: 253 m³

Cargo gear

Gearless

Manager

Yilmar Shipping Ltd.
Meydan Sokak No:1, Beybi Giz Plaza
4th Floor 34398 Maslak
Istanbul
Turkey

Operator

Yilmar

Registered owner

Zeycan Maritime Ltd.
Palazzo Pietro Stiges, 90
Strait Street
valletta
Malta

Last update

18.03.2013