Kine 02
Brugge 29 September 2011

 

Kine 04
Brugge 29/09/11

 

Name

KINE

Previous names

1996 - 09/2005 Svenja

2005 - 11/2007 Countess Julia

Type

General cargo vessel - Equipped for carriage of containers

IMO-number

9145140

Call sign

C6WT4

Flag

Bahamas

Port of registry

Nassau

GT

2.061 t

DWT

3.000 t

DWCC

Summer: 2.850 t

Winter: 2.750 t

NT

1.161 t

Number of 50ft containers

118

Length

88,47 m overall

84,96 m registered

Breadth

11,35 m registered

Draught

Summer: 4,943 m

Forecastle

6,46 m

Poop

16,80 m

Air draft

19,20 m ballast

Depth

6,40 m

Speed

10,5 knots

Built

1996

Keel laid

08/09/1995

Launch date

29/03/1996

Date of completion

25/05/1996

Builder

Slovenske Lodenice A.S.
Rolnickej Skoly 1519
945 25 Komarno
Slovak Republic

Yard number

1710

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (standard)

Hull type

Partly double bottom (e.g. interrupted in way of machinery space)

Watertight bulkheads

2

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Deutz SBV 6 M 628 - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 240 x 280 mm combustion engine 1.125 kW at 900 rpm

Reduced power: 600 kW

Year of manufacture: 1995

Manufacturer: Deutz MWM Motoren-Werke Mannheim AG
Mannheim
Federal Republic of Germany

Propeller

1x Solid propeller - aft at 264 rpm

Boiler

1x Water heater, oil fired - 4,0 bar

Electric installations

1x Plant 380/220 V - 85 kVA

1x Plant 380/220 V - 85 kVA

1x Plant 380 V - 85 kVA

Generators

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 85 kVA

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 85 kVA

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 125 litres - 30,0 bar

1x Receiver 10 litres - 30,0 bar

Bow thruster

1x Transverse thruster 175 kW, forward

Hold

57,50 m x 9,00 x 8,06 m

Hatch

57,50 m x 9,01 m

Hatch covers

Folding type

Cargo capacity

Grain: 4.167,7 m³ / 147.077 ft³

Water ballast

1.152 m³

Anchor equipment

3x Anchors weight each 1.440 kg

Chain length: 412,50 m

Crew

7

Crew size

9

Manager

Vaage Ship Management AS
Fjoesangerveien 70a
5068 Bergen
Norway

Operator

Wagle Chartering AS
Strandgata 10
1501 Moss
Norway

Owner

Vaagebulk IV KS
Torgallmenningen 10
5014 Bergen
Norway

Renamed

2018 Wilson Dordrecht

Barbados, Bridgetown - Call sign: 8PAR2

Manager: Wilson Ship Management AS, Bergen - Norway

Owner: Wilson Shipowning AS, Bergen - Norway

Latest data adjustment

19 January 2019