Bremer Victoria 04
 Brugge 03 August 2009

 

Bremer Victoria 01   Bremer Victoria 05
03/08/09   03/08/09

 

Name

BREMER VICTORIA

Previous name

29.10.2005 Aegir

Type

General cargo sea/ river

Type box- shaped, single decker

IMO-number

9226176

Call sign

ZDHC2

Flag

Gibraltar

Previous flag

29.10.2005 The Netherlands

Port of registry

Gibraltar

GT

1.782 t

DWT

Summer: 2.440 t

DWCC

2.350 t

NT

912 t

Length

82,20 m overall

79,21 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

11,30 m over all

Draught

Summer: 4,28 m

Air draft

9,70 m

Freeboard

Summer: 1.131 mm

Depth

5,40 m

Speed

Abt 10,5 knots with ballast draft

Built

2000

Launch date

21.11.2000

Date of completion

21.12.2000

Builder casco

Rechytskiy Sudostroitelny Zavod

Rechytsa
Belarus

Builder completion

Damen Shipyard Bergum
Bergum
The Netherlands

Yard number

9986

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Bulkhead

Movable bulkhead

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Caterpillar - 4 stroke 12 cylinder 170 x 190 mm diesel engine - 1.519 hp / 1.118 kW at 1.600 rpm

Built: 2000

Builder: Caterpillar Motoren Kiel - Germany

Propeller

1x Screw propeller solid at 249 rpm

Electrical installation

Power voltage: 400 V

Lighting voltage: 220 V

Frequency: 50 Hz

Generators

2x Valmet diesel generatorsets each 80 kVA - 64 kW - 95 hp

Emergency generators

1x Diesel generatorset 63 kVA - 50 kW - 72 hp

Bow thruster

243 kW

Cargo holds

1

Total capacity of holds

3.300 m³ / 18.460 ft³

Hatch size

51,10 x 9,30 m

Hatch covers

Pontoon with gantry-crane

Tank capacities

Bunker: 95 m³

Water ballast: 1.410 m³

Fresh water: 38 m³

Crew

12

Manager

Braren Reederei
Kollmar
Germany

Previous manager

E.P. Shipping & Trading B.V.

Operator

Bremer Reederei E & B GmbH
Bremen
Germany

Owner

Bremer Reederei E & B GMBH
Anne-Conway-Str. 1
28359 Bremen
Deutschland

Previous owner

C.V. Scheepvaartonderneming Aegir, Harlingen (Y.M. Feenstra)
The Netherlands