Anne 06

Westerschelde 25 July 2017

 

Anne 05
Zeebrugge 19/04/11

 

Name

ANNE

Previous names

1995 - 1999 Bermuda Islander

1999 - 01.2004 Heereborg

01/2004 - 01/2005 Alette

01/2005 - 11/2008 Seawheel Venture

Type

General cargo - heavycargo - Container Ship

IMO-number

9118006

Call sign

C6UH3

Flag

Bahamas

Port of registry

Nassau

Previous flags

1995 - 2004 The Netherlands, Groningen - Call sign: PDAK

2004 - 2005 The Netherlands, Werkendam - Call sign: PDAK

GT

2.035 t

DWT

2.800 t

DWCC

Summer: 2.700 t

Winter: 2.600 t

NT

1.168 t

Number of 20ft containers

In hold: 72

On deck: 133

Total: 205

Reefer plugs

20

Length

89,91 m overall

84,95 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

13,75 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 4,30 m

Winter: 4,22 m

Keel to top antenna fwd/aft

21,00 m / 31,00 m

Air draft

25,30 m ballast

Freeboard

1.267 mm

Depth

5,55m moulded

Speed

13,5 knots

Service: 10,0 knots

Built

1995

Launch date

26/08/1995

Date of completion

20/10/1995

Builder

Tille Shipyard B.V.
Kootstertille
The Netherlands

Yard number

308

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Watertight compartments

4

Moveable bulkheads

2 - Steel

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Stork Wärtsilä 6SW280 - 4 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 280 x 300 mm combustion engine 1.800 kW / 2.445 hp at 900 rpm

Built: 1995

Builder: Stork-Wärtsilä Diesel B.V., Zwolle - The Netherlands

Propelling system

1x Screw propeller solid at 222 rpm

Electrical installation

Power voltage: 380 V

Lighting voltage: 220 V

Frequency: 60 Hz

Diesel generators

1x Diesel generatorset 79 kVA - 63 kW - 109 hp
2x Diesel generatorsets each 238 kVA - 190 kW - 313 hp

Bow thruster

210 kW

Number of holds

1

Dimension: 61,80 x 10,80 x 5,96 m

Cargo hold capacity

138.610 ft³ / 3.925 m³

Number of hatches

1

61,80 x 10,80 m

Hatch covers

Rhodenstaal, hydraulic folding type

Max. permitted loads

Deck/hatch cover: 1,6 t/m²

Tanktop: 12,0 t/m²

Tank capacities

MGO: 242 m³

Water ballast: 1.275 m³

Crew

7

Manager

VSM - Vaage Ship Management AS
Fjøsangerveien 70 A
5068 Bergen
Norway

Previous manager

1995 - 01.2004 Armawa Shipping & Trading B.V., Haren - The Netherlands

01/2004 - 01/2005 Wagenborg Shipping B.V., Delfzijl - The Netherlands

Operator

Wilson ASA

Bradbenken 1
Bergen
Norway

Previous operator

Wagle Chartering AS
Strandgata 10
1501 Moss
Norway

Owner

Vaage Bulk IV KS
Bergen
Norway

Previous names & owners

1995 - 1999 Bermuda Islander - C.V. Scheepvaartonderneming Heereborg, Groningen - The Netherlands

1999 - 01.2004 Heereborg - C.V. Scheepvaartonderneming Heereborg, Groningen - The Netherlands

01.2004 - 01.2005 Alette - Wagenborg Shipping B.V., Delfzijl - The Netherlands

01.2005 - 11.2008 Seawheel Venture - Vaage Ship Management AS, Bergen - Norway

Renamed

12/2018 Wilson Mistral

Barbados, Bridgetown - Call sign: 8PAR4

Manager: Wilson Ship Management AS, Bergen - Norway

Owner: Wilson Shipowning AS, Bergen - Norway

Latest data adjustment

19 January 2019