Annalisa 02
Westerschelde 20 September 2011

 

Annalisa 03
20/09/11

 

Name

ANNALISA

Previous names

2000 - 07.12.2003 Malte Rambow

Type

Multi-purpose cargo ship

IMO-number

9213727

Call sign

V2BQ4

Flag

Antigua & Barbuda

Port of registry

St. John's

GT

6.154 t

DWT

8.733 t

NT

3.424 t

Number of 20ft containers

In Hold: 264

On deck:288

Total: 552

Reefer plug

50

Length

132,59 m overall

124,59 m registered

Breadth

15,87 m registered

Draught

7,05 m

Forecastle

11,27 m

Poop

10,90 m

Depth

9,65 m moulded

Speed

15,0 knots

Built

2000

Keel laid

30.6.1998

Launch date

17.04.2000

Date of completion

06.2000

Builder

Bodewes Scheepswerf Volharding Foxhol B.V.
Scheepswervenweg 14
9607 PX Hoogezand
The Netherlands

Yard number

351

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (higher tensile)

Hull type

Partly double bottom

Watertight bulkheads

2x moveable bulkheads, 8 store positions

Continuous decks

2

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä 6 L 38 B - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 380 x 475 mm diesel engine - 4.199 kW at 600 rpm

Year of manufacture: 2000

Manufacturer: Wärtsilä Netherlands B.V.
Hanzelaan 95
8017 JE Zwolle
The Netherlands

Propeller

1x Controllable pitch propeller - aft at 148 rpm

Boilers

1x Thermal oil heater, oil fired - 13,0 bar

Heating surface: 17,5 m²

Year of manufacture: 1999

Manufacturer: Apparate- und Kesselbau AKB GmbH
Baiertaler Str. 98
69168 Wiesloch
Federal Republic of Germany

1x Thermal oil heater, exhaust gas heated - 13,0 bar

Heating surface: 55,0 m²

Year of manufacture: 1999

Manufacturer: W.L. Feenstra
Noorderkade 13
8861 HJ Harlingen
The Netherlands

Electric installations

1x Plant 440/220 V - 244 kVA

1x Plant 440/220 V - 244 kVA

1x Plant 440 V - 813 kVA

1x Plant 440 V - 50 kVA

Shaft generator

1x 813 kVA

Generators

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 244 kVA

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 50 kVA

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 250 litres - 30,0 bar

Bow thruster

1x Transverse thruster - 500 kW, forward

Number of holds

2

Number of hatches

3

Dimensions:

Hatch 1: 39,96 x 13,20 x 10,89 m

Hatch 2&3: 26,20 x 13,20 x 10,89 m

Hatch type

Steel hatch covers pontoon type with handling crane

Cargo capacity

Grain & bales:12.813 m³ / 448.500 ft³

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 465 m³

Water ballast: 3.718 m³

Anchor equipment

3x Anchors weight each 3.300 kg

Chain length: 495,00 m

Manager

Intersee Schiffahrtsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG.
Weedendamm 26-28
49733 Haren (Ems)

Federal Republic of Germany

Owner

MS "MONA" Schiffahrtsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Reederei KG
Weedendamm 26-28
49733 Haren/Ems
Federal Republic of Germany