Anna IMO 9501887 01
Westerschelde 16 Januiary 2020

 

Anna IMO 9501887 02   Anna IMO 9501887 03
Westerschelde 16/01/20   Westerschelde 16/01/20

 

 

 

 

Name

ANNA

Previous names

2010 - 2018 Palembang

Type

Multi-purpose dry cargo ship - Heavy lift carrier - Equipped for carriage of containers, Strengthened for heavy cargo

IMO-number

9501887

Call sign

V2ET3

Flag

Antigua & Barbuda

Port of registry

St. John's

GT

11.473 t

Suez: 12.209,91 t

DWT

Summer: 10.040,6 t

NT

3.834 t

Suez: 11.317,04 t

Panama: 8.915 t

Displacement

17.013 t

Number of 20ft containers

On deck : 340

in hold: 256

Total: 596

Length

134,00 m overall

122,85 m between perpendiculars

123,91 m registered

Breadth

23,04 m extreme

Draught

7,80 m

Air draft

33,57 m

Freeboard

3.612 mm

Depth

11,40 m moulded

Speed

16,5 knots

Built

2010

Keel laid

17/12/2008

Launch date

02/02/2010

Date of completion

25/05/2010

Builder

Taizhou Kouan Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.

66, Longwo (S) Road, Gaogang Dist.

Taizhou, 225321 Jiangsu

People's Republic of China

Yard number

TK0303

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (standard)

Hull type

Double bottom, continuous from peak to peak bulkhead

Watertight bulkheads

4

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 6L48/60B - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 480 x 600 mm combustion engine -7.200 kW at 500 rpm

Year of manufacture: 2010

Manufacturer: MAN Diesel & Turbo SE

Stadtbachstr. 1

86153 Augsburg

Federal Republic of Germany

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller - aft at 141 rpm

Boilers

1x Steam boiler, oil fired - 9,0 bar

Heating surface: 23,1 m²

1x Steam boiler, exhaust gas heated - 9,0 bar

Heating surface: 76,0 m²

Year of manufacture: 2009

Manufacturer: Alfa Laval Aalborg A/S

Gasvaerksvej 24

9100 Aalborg

Kingdom of Denmark

Electric installations

2x Plants each 450 V - 1.081 kVA

1x Plant 450 V - 1.500 kVA

1x Plant 450 V - 362,5 kVA

2x Plants each 24 V - 80 Ah

2x Plants each 24 V - 135 Ah

1x Plant 24 V - 200 Ah

1x Plant 24 V - 200 Ah

Shaft generator

1x 1.400 kVA

Generators

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 1.081 kVA

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 362,5 kVA

Batteries

1x Battery for automation 200 Ah

1x Battery for other purpose 200 Ah

2x Batteries for UPS navigation each 135 Ah

2x Batteries for start emergency engine each 80 Ah

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 1.250 litres - 30,0 bar

2x Receivers each 100 litres - 11,0 bar

1x Receiver 200 litres - 10,0 bar

Bow thruster

1x Jastram BU 90F transverse thruster - 600 kW / 815 bhp, forward

Number of holds

1

94,25 x 16,20 x 12,08 m

Hold capacity

15.700 m³

Max permitted loads

Tank top: 16 t/m²

Tweendeck: 4,5 t/m²

Hatchcover: 2,5 t/m²

Tank capacities

IFO: 1.187 m³

MGO: 84 m³

Water ballast: 7.951 m³

Fresh water: 171 m³

Anchor equipment

3x Anchors weight each 5.250 kg

Chain Length: 577,50 m

Diameter: 56 mm

Cargo gear

2x Liebherr cranes - SWL 450 t each

Combinable SWL up to max. 900 t

Auxiliary hoist: - SWL 35,0 t each

Crew size

24

ISM & commercial manager

SAL Ship Management UG (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co. KG

Hermann-Hollerith-Strasse 10

28355 Bremen

Germany

Operator

SAL Heavy Lift GmbH

Registered owner

SAL Shipping UG (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co. KG MS "ANNA"

Care of SAL Heavy Lift GmbH

Brooktorkai 20

20457 Hamburg

Germany

Latest data adjustment

07 August 2022