Wilson Wisla IMO 9156175 01
Brugge 22 July 2022

 

Wilson Wisla IMO 9156175 02
Brugge 22/0/22

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

WILSON WISLA

Previous names

10/1996 Arcturus

02/2004 RMS Arcturus

02./2006 HAV Arcturus

01/2007 Arcturus

2007 - 02/2019 Tove

Type

General cargo ship - Equipped for carriage of containers

IMO-number

9156175

Call sign

8PAQ9

Flag

Barbados

Port of registry

Bridgetown

Previous flags

1996 - 2000 Germany

2000 - 2007 Antigua & Barbuda

2007 - 2019 Gibraltar - Call sign: ZDHX3

GT

1.864 t

DWT

Summer: 2.517 t

NT

938 t

Number of 20ft containers

In hold: 69

On deck 36

Total: 105

Length

82,35 m overall

79,82 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

11,50 m overall

11,35 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 4,80 m

Winter: 4,70

Keel to mast end

25,48 m

14,15 m lowered mast

Forecastle

6,62 m

Poop

15,60 m

Freeboard

1.300 mm

Depth

6,12 m moulded

Speed

Service: 10,0 knots

Built

1996

Keel laid

18/12/1995

Launch date

23/08/1996

Delivery date

09/10/1996

Builder

Slovenske Lodenice a.s.

Rolnickej Skoly 1519

945 25 Komarno

Slovak Republic

Yard number

1504

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (standard)

Hull type

Double hull

Partly double bottom, (E.G. Interrupted in way of machinery space)

Watertight bulkheads

4

Movable bulkheads

2x Movable bulkheads

Continuous decks

2

Main engine

1x Deutz SBV8M628 - 4 stroke single acting 8 cylinder 240 x 280 mm combustion engine 1.350 kW / 1.835 hp at 800 rpm

Year of manufacture: 1995

Manufacturer: MWM - Motoren-Werke Mannheim AG

Carl-Benz-Str. 5

68167 Mannheim

Federal Republic of Germany

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller - aft

Boilers

1x Water heater, oil fired - 4,0 bar

Year of manufacture: 1995

Electric installations

1x 380/220 V - 170 kVA

1x 380 V - 85 kVA

Generators

2x Deutz-MWM TD 226-6 main diesel generatorsets each 85 kVA

Emergency generator

1x Deutz-MWM TD 226-6 diesel generatorset 85 kVA

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers, each 125 litres - 30,0 bar

1x Receiver 10 litres - 30,0 bar

Bow thruster

1x OMEGA jet - 255 kW, forward

Cargo capacity

Grain/bale: 3.436 m³ / 121.343 ft³ with bulkheads

Number of holds

1

53,40 x 9,00 x 7,59 m

Number of hatches

1

52,40 x 9,00 m

Hatch type

Kvaerner Multifold Crocodile

Max permitted loads

On deck: 1,3 t/m²

Tanktop: 12,0 t/m²

Tank capacities

Water ballast: 1.059,11 m³

MGO: 171 m³

Anchor equipment

3x Anchors weight each 1.290 kg

Chain length: 385,00 m

Diameter: 28 mm

Crew size

9

Commercial manager

Wilson Eurocarriers AS

Bradbenken 1

5003 Bergen

Norway

ISM manager

Wilson Ship Management AS

Bradbenken 1

5003 Bergen

Norway

Registered owner

Wilson Shipowning AS

Care of Wilson EuroCarriers AS

Bradbenken 1

5003 Bergen

Norway

Latest data adjustment

29 July 2022