Wilson Weser 01

Westerschelde 28 February 2020

 

Wilson Weser 02   Wilson Weser IMO 9198446 03
Westerschelde 28/02/20   Westerschelde 18/10/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

WILSON WESER

Previous names

2003 built as Bohemia

2003 - 2008 Grace

2008 - 2010 CFL Racer

2010 - 2015 Maxime

Type

Multi-purpose dry cargo ship - Equipped for carriage of containers

IMO-number

9198446

Call sign

8PLR

Flag

Barbados

Port of registry

Bridgetown

Previous flags

2003 - 2005 The Netherlands - Call sign: PBCR

2005 - 2010 Netherlands Antilles, Willemstad - Call sign PJMV

2010 - 2015 Curaçao, Willemstad - Call sign PJMV

GT

1.550 t

DWT

Summer: 2.460 t

Winter: 2.375 t

NT

820 t

Number of 20ft containers

In hold: 46

On deck: 40

Total: 86

Length

82,50 m overall

79,20 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

10,90 m over all

Draught

Summer: 4,78 m

Winter: 4,60 m

Air draft

Max.: 19,40 m

Keel to top antenna

22,90 m

Freeboard

Summer: 1.000 mm

Depth

6,05 m

Speed

Service: 10,5 knots

Built

2005

Keel laid

07/06/1998

Launch date

2001

Date of completion

02/09/2005

Builder casco

Ceskoslovenska Plavba Labska A.S. (CSPL)

Decin

Chvaletica

Czechoslovakia

Yard number: 759

Builder completion

Scheepswerf & Reparatiebedrijf K. Damen B.V.

Hardinxveld-Giessendam

The Netherlands

Yard number 201

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Deutz-MWM SBV 8M628 - 4 stroke single acting 8 cylinder 240 x 280 mm combustion engine 1.500 kW / 2.038 hp

Manufacturer: Deutz MWM Motoren-Werke Mannheim AG, Mannheim - German Federal Republic

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid

Generators

2x MAN DZ 2866/176 diesel generatorsets

Bow thruster

147 kW / 156 hp

Number of holds

1

52,40 x 8,50 x 6,00 m

Hold capacity

Bale: 2.827 m³ / 99.835 ft³

Grain: 2.805 m³ / 99.059 ft³

Number of hatches

1

52,40 x 8,50 m

Hatch type

Kvaerner Multifold, Crocodile

Max. permitted loads

Deck/hatch covers: 1,93 t/m²

Tank top: 14,14 t/m²

Tank capacities

Ballast: 1.137,97 m³

Fuel oil: 148 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 357,50 m

Diameter: 28 mm

Manager

Wilson Ship Management AS

Bradbenken

15003 Bergen

Norway

Norway

Previous managers

2005 Adriana Shipping & Trading B.V., Oostvoorne - The Netherlands

2008 Unity Chartering B.V., Papendrecht - The Netherlands

2009 Powdermill Navigation Inc., Eleusis - Greece

2010 Unity Chartering B.V., Papendrecht - The Netherlands

2012 Powdermill Navigation Inc., Kingstown - St. Vincent & Grenadines

Registered owner

Wilson Shipowning AS

c/o Wilson Euro Carriers AS

Bradbenken

15003 Bergen

Norway

Registered names & owner

2003 Bohenia - Heuvelman Shipping B.V., Ridderkerk - The Netherlands

2003 Grace - Heuvelman Shipping B.V., Ridderkerk - The Netherlands

2005 Grace - Fieldstream B.V., Willemstad (NA), Netherlands Antilles

2008 CFL Racer - Fieldstream B.V., Willemstad (NA), Netherlands Antilles

09.2010 Maxime - Fieldstream B.V., Willemstad (NA), Netherlands Antilles

10.2010 Maxime - Fieldwater B.V., Willemstad - Curaçao

11.2010 Maxime - Maxime Vertom UCS B.V., Papendrecht - The Netherlands

08.2012 - 08/2015 Maxime - River-Liner Bereederungs G.m.b.H., K.G., Haren/Ems, Germany

Latest data adjustment

30 April 2022