Frisian Ino IMO 9463877 02
Brugge, Belgium 23 July 2022

 

Frisian Ino IMO 9463877 03   Frisian Ino IMO 9463877 04   Frisian Ino IMO 9463877 05
Brugge 23/07/22   Brugge 23/07/22   Brugge 23/07/22

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

FRISIAN INO

Previous names

06/2012- 10/2015 CK Pearl

Type

General Cargo Ship - Strengthened for heavy cargoes - Container cargoes in hold

IMO-number

9463877

Call sign

PCPQ

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Sneek

Previous flags

2012 - 2015 The Netherlands, Werkendam - Call sign: PCPQ

GT

1.801 t

DWT

2.538 t

DWCC

Summer: 2.380 t

Winter: 2.330 t

NT

927 t

Length

87,50 m overall

84,24 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

11,30 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 4,14 m

Air draft

21,68 m in ballast

Depth

5,40 m moulded

Speed

11,2 knots

Built

2012

Keel laid

24/12/2008

Delivery date

27/09/2012

Builder

189 One Member Limited Liability Company (189 Ship Yard)

HaiPhong

Vietnam

Yard number

9418

Hull material

Steel

Movable bulkheads

2x Bulkhead, 11 positions

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x ABC 6 MDZC-800-173A - 4 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 256 x 310 mm combustion engine 1.104 kW / 1.500 hp at 800 rpm

Builder: Anglo Belgian Corporation N.V. (ABC); Gent - Belgium

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Bow thruster

1x 295 kW

Number of holds

1x Box shaped

56,20 x 9,30 x 6,70 m

Cargo hold capacity

3.296 m³ - 116.397 ft³

Number of hatches

1

56,70 x 9,30 m

Hatch type

Pontoon covers (9 pieces)

Max permitted loads

Tanktop: 15,0 t/m²

Hatch covers: 1,6 t/m²

Tank capacities

MGO: 138 m³

Fresh water: 28,37 m³

Ballast water: 1.279 m³

Crew

5

ISM & commercial manager

Boomsma Shipping B.V.

Hegedyk 6

8601 ZR Sneek

The Netherlands

Previous managers

09/2012 - 10/2015 Rederij Chr. Kornet & Zonen B.V., Werkendam - The Netherlands

Chartering

NewTide Chartering BV

Maastoren - 32nd floor, Wilhelminakade 1

3072 AP Rotterdam

The Netherlands

Registered owner

Beheermaatschappij Frisian Ino B.V.

Care of Boomsma Shipping B.V.

Hegedyk

8601 ZR Sneek

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

09/2012 - 10/2015 CK Pearl - United Shipping Company Holding B.V., Werkendam - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

27 July 2022